Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oviedo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oviedo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oviedo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,7941,115
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,071665
AlgiersAlgeria 1,070665
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,369851
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,1696,319
AzulArgentina 10,4416,488
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,83310,460
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1739,429
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,7579,792
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6459,722
AmberleyAustralia 17,41910,824
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,3142,681
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,5512,828
AimoresBrazil 7,8574,882
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,0204,362
AltamiraBrazil 6,9414,313
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,6614,761
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,3605,195
ApodiBrazil 6,3243,930
AracajuBrazil 6,8124,233
AracuaiBrazil 7,6454,751
AragarcasBrazil 8,1035,035
AraxaBrazil 8,1555,068
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,5634,078
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,0294,989
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,9814,959
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9094,293
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,8392,386
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7652,961
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,0303,747
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,2843,905
AbecheChad 4,1532,581
AntofagastaChile 9,9236,166
AricaChile 9,4895,896
AltaiChina 6,8594,263
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,4815,270
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,4055,223
AraucaColombia 7,4484,628
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,5174,050
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,4394,001
AzuaDominican Republic 6,5984,100
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,4142,121
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,6962,296
AswanEgypt 4,1272,565
AsyutEgypt 3,7692,342
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,4935,278
AsmaraEritrea 5,2543,265
AssabEritrea 5,7173,553
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,7643,582
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,209751
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,1648,802
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,3207,656
AccraGhana 4,2352,632
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,6221,629
AthensGreece 2,5501,584
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,5641,593
AasiaatGreenland 3,8852,414
AmmassalikGreenland 3,1461,955
AputiteqGreenland 3,1301,945
AkureyriIceland 2,5941,612
AgraIndia 7,5104,667
AhmedabadIndia 7,3704,580
AkolaIndia 7,8884,901
AllahabadIndia 7,9164,919
AmritsarIndia 6,9654,328
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,7088,518
AbadanIran 4,9353,067
ArakIran 4,8463,012
AlbengaItaly 1,127700
AlgheroItaly 1,207750
AmendolaItaly 1,7781,105
AnconaItaly 1,561970
ArezzoItaly 1,429888
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,2412,636
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,2392,634
AbashiriJapan 9,8586,126
AburatsuJapan 10,6186,598
AikawaJapan 10,2706,382
AjiroJapan 10,6026,588
AkitaJapan 10,1666,317
AkuneJapan 10,5176,535
AomoriJapan 10,0776,262
AsahikawaJapan 9,8286,107
AsosanJapan 10,4766,510
AmmanJordan 3,8492,392
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,3993,977
AinaziLatvia 2,6391,640
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,4395,244
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,6255,359
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,7925,464
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,3405,182
AtarMauritania 2,6261,632
AgalegaMauritius 8,6805,394
AcapulcoMexico 9,0435,620
AayanbulagMongolia 7,5194,672
AltaiMongolia 7,4424,625
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,8304,865
AgadirMorocco 1,479919
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,274792
AlexandraNew Zealand 19,58412,170
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,76812,284
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,41312,064
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,30811,998
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,81412,313
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,88812,359
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,30611,997
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,29211,988
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,29011,987
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,29011,987
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,29011,987
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,29011,987
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,2995,157
AgadezNiger 3,2121,996
AsuncionParaguay 9,2805,767
ArequipaPeru 9,4075,845
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,3167,032
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,6089,078
AradRomania 2,1591,341
AjanRussia 8,4185,231
AldanRussia 7,8214,860
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,1202,560
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,6143,489
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,0895,648
AnadyrRussia 7,9874,963
ArkhangelskRussia 3,7052,302
ArmavirRussia 3,6992,299
AstrakhanRussia 4,1782,596
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,46410,231
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 206128
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 593369
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 715445
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 783486
Abu HamedSudan 4,5012,797
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,1163,179
AqiqSudan 4,9683,087
ArbaatSudan 4,7522,953
AromaSudan 5,0053,110
AtbaraSudan 4,6942,917
Abu KamalSyria 4,1132,556
AleppoSyria 3,7242,314
AranyaprathetThailand 10,3926,458
AtakpameTogo 4,0362,508
AdanaTurkey 3,5322,195
AfyonTurkey 3,0711,908
AnkaraTurkey 3,2131,997
AntalyaTurkey 3,1691,969
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,3023,295
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,559969
AberporthUk 982610
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,017632
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,1721,971
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,1171,937
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,8303,623
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,8153,614
ArtigasUruguay 9,6866,019
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,9914,344
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,9144,297
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,2705,139
Abilene, TxUsa 7,8844,899
Ada, MnUsa 6,7284,181
Adrian, MiUsa 6,1393,815
Aiken, ScUsa 6,4614,015
Akron, OhUsa 6,0143,737
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,9524,941
Albany, GaUsa 6,7404,188
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,3593,330
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,6954,160
Albion, NeUsa 7,1104,418
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,1795,083
Aledo, IlUsa 6,6944,160
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,9804,338
Algona, IaUsa 6,7774,212
Alice, TxUsa 8,0775,019
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,5843,470
Alliance, NeUsa 7,4234,613
Alma, MiUsa 6,1553,825
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,9443,694
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,3185,169
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,8274,864
Amherst, MaUsa 5,3353,315
Amite, LaUsa 7,3224,550
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,9524,941
Anderson, InUsa 6,3983,976
Anderson, ScUsa 6,4754,024
Angelica, NyUsa 5,7053,545
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,1393,815
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,9364,932
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,9684,330
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,9124,295
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,4153,986
Ashland, WiUsa 6,3413,941
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,3425,184
Atchison, KsUsa 7,0724,395
Athens, GaUsa 6,5644,079
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,6674,143
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,5813,468
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,3195,791
Auburn, NeUsa 7,1054,415
Augusta, GaUsa 6,4974,037
Augusta, MtUsa 7,6324,742
Aurora, IlUsa 6,4233,992
Austin, TxUsa 7,8904,903
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,5073,422
AndizanUzbekistan 6,2153,862
AcariguaVenezuela 7,1374,435
AdenYemen 5,9103,673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -