Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oviedo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oviedo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oviedo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,5431,580
DjelfaAlgeria 1,244773
DavisAntarctica 14,1928,819
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1399,408
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6439,099
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,9547,428
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,46610,853
DhakaBangladesh 8,7185,417
D’UccleBelgium 1,132703
DiamantinaBrazil 7,8574,882
DiamantinoBrazil 8,2235,110
DouradosBrazil 8,8405,493
DoualaCameroon 4,6382,882
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,9282,441
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,6644,141
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,3944,594
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,5854,713
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,9342,445
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,6042,861
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,0023,109
Dryden, OnCanada 6,2963,913
DuianChina 8,2995,157
DubrovnikCroatia 1,9441,208
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,8713,648
DajabonDominican Republic 6,5924,096
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,6654,142
DabaaEgypt 3,3042,053
DakhlaEgypt 3,7222,313
DijonFrance 960597
DresdenGermany 1,7091,062
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,7632,339
DebrecenHungary 2,1811,355
DalatangiIceland 2,4831,543
DaltonganjIndia 8,1965,093
DarbhangaIndia 8,1835,085
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,7525,438
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,7585,442
DumkaIndia 8,4245,235
DwarkaIndia 7,1354,434
DezfulIran 4,8373,006
DublinIreland 1,121697
DecimomannuItaly 1,314817
DobbiacoItaly 1,467911
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,0832,537
Deir-AllaJordan 3,8062,365
DagorettiKenya 6,5304,058
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,6921,673
DedzaMalawi 7,6014,723
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,1295,051
DashbalbarMongolia 8,1695,076
DaweiMyanmar 10,0366,236
De BiltNetherlands 1,274791
De KooyNetherlands 1,323822
Den HelderNetherlands 1,325823
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,62912,198
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,85212,336
DargavilleNew Zealand 19,19011,925
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,59512,176
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,61212,187
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,0231,257
DalbandinPakistan 6,3243,930
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,6494,132
DirPakistan 6,5084,044
DroshPakistan 6,4814,027
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,4387,108
DohaQatar 5,5273,434
DorohoiRomania 2,5391,578
Dikson IslandRussia 5,3163,303
DudinkaRussia 5,6373,503
DzardzanRussia 6,8854,279
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,3473,322
DakarSenegal 3,3702,094
DaruSierra Leone 3,9632,463
DurbanSouth Africa 8,9755,577
DamazinSudan 5,2143,240
DongolaSudan 4,3232,686
DamascusSyria 3,8112,368
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,8112,368
Deir EzzorSyria 4,0052,489
DusanbeTajikistan 6,0733,774
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,1924,469
DjerbaTunisia 1,8061,122
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,8862,415
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,514941
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,207750
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,1701,970
DonetskUkraine 3,3822,102
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,8313,623
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,5794,088
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,9953,726
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,6484,752
Danville, IlUsa 6,5424,065
Darlington, ScUsa 6,2703,896
Davenport, WaUsa 7,9214,922
David City, NeUsa 7,1004,412
Dayton, OhUsa 6,2693,895
Dayton, WaUsa 8,0164,981
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,9594,324
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,7365,428
Decatur, IlUsa 6,6134,110
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,1935,091
Delaware, OhUsa 6,1793,840
Delphine, InUsa 6,4113,984
Denton, MdUsa 5,7133,550
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,7184,796
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,8454,253
Deseret, UtUsa 8,2955,154
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,6664,142
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,0793,777
Dickson, TnUsa 6,7384,187
Dillon, MtUsa 7,8384,871
Dixon, IlUsa 6,5634,079
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,5294,678
Dover, DeUsa 5,7133,550
Dover, TnUsa 6,7884,218
Dublin, TxUsa 7,7914,842
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,5884,094
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,4283,995
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,7364,186
Durham, NhUsa 5,1403,194
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,3691,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -