Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oviedo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oviedo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oviedo with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,4063,981
GhazniAfghanistan 6,3483,945
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,482921
General PicoArgentina 10,5606,562
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,0386,238
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,7663,583
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,87711,109
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5569,045
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,4079,574
GrazAustria 1,7131,065
GancaAzerbaijan 4,2542,644
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,3642,712
GomelBelarus 2,8881,795
GrodnoBelarus 2,4581,527
GaranhunsBrazil 6,5834,090
GoianiaBrazil 8,0034,973
GoiasBrazil 7,9834,960
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8354,869
GrajauBrazil 6,8174,236
GuairaBrazil 8,9795,579
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,2523,885
GuaratingaBrazil 7,5124,668
GarouaCameroon 4,2182,621
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,7372,322
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,0683,771
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,1125,041
Golden, BcCanada 7,5784,709
Goose, NfCanada 4,0732,531
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,8333,625
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,3774,584
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,6062,862
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,3022,674
GanzhouChina 10,2386,362
GuangzhouChina 10,3716,445
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,4754,024
GuayaquilEcuador 8,8915,525
GonderEthiopia 5,3693,336
GourdonFrance 600373
GrenobleFrance 945587
GeisenheimGermany 1,284798
GorlitzGermany 1,7871,110
GibraltarGibraltar 802499
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,4715,264
GeorgetownGuyana 6,5014,040
GoaIndia 8,0084,976
GuwahatiIndia 8,6125,352
GelaItaly 1,8381,142
GenoaItaly 1,183735
GhediItaly 1,302809
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,8991,180
GrazzaniseItaly 1,6591,031
GrossetoItaly 1,375855
GrottaglieItaly 1,9441,208
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,277794
GuidoniaItaly 1,526948
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,1392,572
GifuJapan 10,4766,510
GaoMali 3,0621,903
GuamMariana Islands 13,0288,095
GuadalajaraMexico 9,0225,606
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,8415,494
GuaymasMexico 9,0165,603
GaluutMongolia 7,6474,752
GemertNetherlands 1,256781
GisborneNew Zealand 19,40112,056
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,40012,055
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 19,15811,905
GrassmereNew Zealand 19,83312,325
GreymouthNew Zealand 19,75412,275
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 19,56712,159
GayaNiger 3,6122,245
GardermoenNorway 2,1931,363
GeiloNorway 2,1301,324
GdanskPoland 2,1521,337
GalatiRomania 2,6831,667
Gor’KijRussia 3,7452,327
GorznyjRussia 4,1062,551
GridinoRussia 3,5112,182
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,5814,089
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,2376,983
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 724450
GijonSpain 2918
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,7132,929
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,0973,168
GoteborgSweden 2,0231,257
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,0221,257
GothenburgSweden 2,0221,256
GunnarnSweden 2,8171,751
GenevaSwitzerland 999621
GabesTunisia 1,7371,079
GafsaTunisia 1,6101,000
GiresunTurkey 3,6172,247
GoztepeTurkey 2,8801,790
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,1043,172
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,0563,142
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,395867
GajvoronUkraine 2,7951,737
GeniceskUkraine 3,1931,984
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,9814,338
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,7364,807
Galva, IlUsa 6,6164,112
Galveston, TxUsa 7,7444,812
Geneva, NeUsa 7,1764,459
Genoa, NeUsa 7,1764,459
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,2364,497
Glenville, WvUsa 6,0803,778
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,3843,346
Golconda, NvUsa 8,3815,208
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,0693,772
Goodland, KsUsa 7,5344,682
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,3104,542
Grafton, NdUsa 6,6674,143
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,4844,651
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,2004,474
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,0024,973
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,1983,852
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,6405,369
Gravette, ArUsa 7,2314,494
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,5604,698
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,2883,908
Greenfield, InUsa 6,3983,976
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,9814,338
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,1773,838
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,5784,088
Greenville, MsUsa 7,2064,478
Greenville, OhUsa 6,3253,931
Greenville, PaUsa 5,9043,669
Greenville, TxUsa 7,5744,707
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,4223,991
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,4614,015
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,7544,197
Groton, CtUsa 5,3093,299
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,7404,810
GuanareVenezuela 7,2184,485
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,4404,624
GuiriaVenezuela 6,5154,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -