Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oviedo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oviedo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oviedo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 970603
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,1841,357
OranArgentina 9,4975,902
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1178,773
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,13310,025
OstendeBelgium 1,097682
ObidosBrazil 7,0514,381
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,4732,158
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,3753,340
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,3753,340
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,5047,149
OdenseDenmark 1,7761,104
OtavaloEcuador 8,5775,330
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,40610,816
OuluFinland 3,0821,915
OroomiehIran 4,2852,663
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,296806
OdienneIvory Coast 3,7682,341
ObihiroJapan 9,9406,177
OfunatoJapan 10,2886,393
OitaJapan 10,4676,505
OkayamaJapan 10,4306,481
OkinoerabuJapan 10,8816,762
OmaezakiJapan 10,6136,595
OmuJapan 9,7616,066
OnahamaJapan 10,4766,510
OsakaJapan 10,4966,522
OshimaJapan 10,6436,613
OtaruJapan 9,8446,117
OwaseJapan 10,5856,578
OuarzazateMorocco 1,384860
OujoaMorocco 1,012629
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,42510,828
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,65012,211
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 19,65312,213
OphirNew Zealand 19,60612,183
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,37212,038
OtautauNew Zealand 19,43912,080
OcotalNicaragua 8,2185,107
OrlandNorway 2,4681,533
OsloNorway 2,1571,341
OhotskRussia 8,2475,125
OkhotskRussia 8,2475,125
OlekminskRussia 7,4944,657
OlenekRussia 6,5804,089
OmskRussia 5,5813,468
OnegaRussia 3,5752,222
OrenburgRussia 4,5312,816
OymyakonRussia 7,8474,876
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,5641,593
Orkney IslandsUk 1,7461,085
OdessaUkraine 2,8801,790
OvrucUkraine 2,7281,695
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,5064,043
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,1104,418
Oakland, MdUsa 5,9393,691
Oakley, IdUsa 8,1255,049
Oconto, WiUsa 6,2503,884
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,3423,319
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,5274,677
Olathe, KsUsa 7,1004,412
Olivia, MnUsa 6,7374,186
Olympia, WaUsa 8,2245,110
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,0144,358
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,0174,361
Oolitic, InUsa 6,5304,058
Orlando, FlUsa 6,7634,202
Orono, MeUsa 4,9063,049
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,3443,943
Oswego, NyUsa 5,5233,432
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,5534,072
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,1004,412
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,6194,113
Owosso, MiUsa 6,0973,789
Ozark, ArUsa 7,2944,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -