Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oviedo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oviedo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oviedo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,48010,241
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,8016,090
ParanaArgentina 10,0316,233
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,6566,000
PehuajoArgentina 10,4736,508
PergaminoArgentina 10,2246,353
PigeArgentina 10,6526,619
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,2156,348
PosadasArgentina 9,3785,827
PresidenciaArgentina 9,5865,957
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,6746,633
Punta IndioArgentina 10,1836,328
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8489,227
Port HedlandAustralia 14,3108,892
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,7791,106
ParakouBenin 3,8702,405
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,6484,131
ParacatuBrazil 7,9254,925
ParanaBrazil 7,5344,682
ParanaguaBrazil 8,8095,474
ParanaibaBrazil 8,3985,218
ParintinsBrazil 7,1974,472
ParnaibaBrazil 6,2893,908
Passo FundoBrazil 9,2685,760
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,0404,996
PaulistanaBrazil 6,7404,189
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,7164,174
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,5214,674
PeixeBrazil 7,5274,677
PetrolinaBrazil 6,8294,243
PicosBrazil 6,6554,136
PiraiBrazil 8,3025,159
PirenopolisBrazil 7,9104,915
PompeuBrazil 8,0224,985
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,9185,542
Porto De MozBrazil 6,8124,233
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,0085,598
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,2285,113
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,3755,826
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,4044,601
PosseBrazil 7,5994,722
PlevenBulgaria 2,4501,523
PlovdivBulgaria 2,4901,547
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,7406,674
Peace River, AbCanada 7,2324,494
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,3553,328
Penticton, BcCanada 7,8554,881
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,4633,395
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,6203,492
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,0543,762
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,1305,052
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,0992,547
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,1305,052
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,6304,120
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,8494,256
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6524,755
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9564,944
Princeton, BcCanada 6,7944,222
ParronChile 10,8436,738
Puerto AysenChile 11,8687,375
Puerto MonttChile 11,5737,192
Punta ArenasChile 12,3757,690
PingbianChina 9,6646,006
PeralesColombia 8,0024,973
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,2654,515
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,3595,194
PragueCzech Republic 1,7011,057
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,7064,167
PimentelDominican Republic 6,4934,035
PoloDominican Republic 6,6664,142
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,4894,032
PichilingueEcuador 8,7755,453
PortoviejoEcuador 8,8505,500
PuyoEcuador 8,6885,399
Port-SaidEgypt 3,5902,231
ParisFrance 876545
PerpignanFrance 714444
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,6807,879
Port-GentilGabon 5,1113,176
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,5705,947
PotsdamGermany 1,7251,072
PatrasGreece 2,3801,479
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6542,892
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,1041,929
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,0183,740
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,7304,182
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,8864,900
PecsHungary 1,9211,194
PambanIndia 8,9055,534
PuneIndia 7,7894,840
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,3857,075
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,0157,466
PadovaItaly 1,426886
Paganella MountainItaly 1,368850
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,7141,065
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,6941,052
PantelleriaItaly 1,6791,043
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,301809
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,337831
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,487924
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,6331,015
PiacenzaItaly 1,255780
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,310814
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,458906
Ponza IslandItaly 1,573977
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,8121,126
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,511939
PrizziItaly 1,7421,083
PakseLaos 10,5176,535
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,8896,766
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,5645,943
PlaisanceMauritius 9,6015,966
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,1948,821
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,0431,270
PatheinMyanmar 9,5655,944
PutaoMyanmar 8,9405,556
PyiMyanmar 9,4415,867
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,39210,807
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,33712,016
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,65612,215
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,65612,214
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,73412,263
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,20911,937
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,46412,095
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,9574,944
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,4652,775
PohangNorth Korea 10,0956,273
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,6455,993
PadidanPakistan 6,7544,197
PanjgurPakistan 6,4243,992
ParachinarPakistan 6,4564,012
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,4874,031
PeshawarPakistan 6,5644,079
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,4319,589
PilarParaguay 9,4665,882
PiscoPeru 9,5325,923
PiuraPeru 9,1865,709
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,9285,548
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,8877,387
PoznanPoland 1,9581,217
PrzemyslPoland 2,2881,422
Penhas DouradasPortugal 355221
PortalegrePortugal 471292
Porto Portugal 334207
PavelecRussia 3,4492,143
PecoraRussia 4,4912,791
PermRussia 4,4822,785
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,1895,710
PetrozavodskRussia 3,3152,060
PjatigorskRussia 3,8732,407
PoronajskRussia 9,2875,771
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,4482,143
Providenja BayRussia 7,9844,962
PskovRussia 2,8541,774
PodorSenegal 3,0901,920
PopradSlovakia 2,0961,303
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,1745,701
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,4345,241
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,0495,623
Port SudanSudan 4,7902,977
ParamariboSuriname 6,3603,952
PiteňSweden 2,9671,844
PalmyraSyria 3,8952,420
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,5689,674
PhetchabunThailand 10,0716,258
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,9776,200
PhraeThailand 9,8636,129
PhuketThailand 10,5406,549
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,5126,533
Prachin BuriThailand 10,2786,387
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,3366,423
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,4374,000
Plymouth, EnglandUk 790491
PoltavaUkraine 3,1321,946
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,9086,157
PradoUruguay 10,0816,265
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,0336,235
Palestine, IlUsa 6,6024,103
Pana, IlUsa 6,6564,136
Paoli, InUsa 6,4574,012
Paris, IlUsa 6,5424,065
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,6104,108
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,1974,472
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,6954,782
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,5454,689
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,3494,567
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,1054,415
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,1145,042
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,0844,402
Peoria, IlUsa 6,6214,115
Perry, OkUsa 7,4424,624
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,6103,486
Philo, OhUsa 6,1063,794
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,6635,383
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,1094,417
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,1994,473
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,5364,062
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,8704,269
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9463,695
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,4593,392
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,1703,212
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,0094,355
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,9714,953
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,5364,062
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,5534,072
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,9754,334
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,1445,061
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,6404,748
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,5343,439
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,1445,061
Portage, WiUsa 6,3773,963
Portland, MaineUsa 5,0603,144
Portland, OregonUsa 8,3215,171
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,5804,089
Prescott, ArUsa 7,2874,529
Priest River, IdUsa 7,8144,856
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,7683,584
Princeton, InUsa 6,6634,141
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,2313,250
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,7994,847
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,3104,542
PetaukeZambia 7,4364,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -