Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oviedo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oviedo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oviedo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,4027,707
UaupesBrazil 7,7174,796
UbatubaBrazil 8,4395,244
UberabaBrazil 8,2245,111
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,5874,093
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,0834,402
UpernavikGreenland 4,1712,592
UummannaqGreenland 3,9462,452
UdineItaly 1,536954
Ustica IslandItaly 1,6751,041
UenoJapan 10,5146,533
UnzendakeJapan 10,4536,495
UrakawaJapan 10,0046,217
UshibukaJapan 10,4936,520
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,4796,512
UwajimaJapan 10,5106,531
UkmergeLithuania 2,5551,588
UtenaLithuania 2,6141,624
UlaangomMongolia 6,9674,329
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,9254,925
UlgiiMongolia 6,8964,285
UliastaiMongolia 7,3824,588
UmnugoviMongolia 6,9964,348
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,1695,076
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,0256,230
UfaRussia 4,5122,804
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,2833,283
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,6564,758
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,6065,348
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,6014,723
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,2682,652
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,8895,524
Ust-MajaRussia 7,9314,928
Ust-OlojRussia 7,7304,804
Umm BeninSudan 5,0753,153
UmeňSweden 2,8151,749
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,4406,488
Udon ThaniThailand 10,1186,287
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,8986,151
UrfaTurkey 3,8052,365
UsakTurkey 2,9821,853
Uman’Ukraine 2,8221,754
UzgorodUkraine 2,2381,391
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,9433,693
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,1233,805
Urbana, IlUsa 6,5424,065
Urbana, OhUsa 6,2283,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -