Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oviedo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oviedo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oviedo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,55810,911
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,9577,430
WilliamtownAustralia 17,74911,029
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,23810,090
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8669,238
WoomeraAustralia 16,48110,241
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6829,124
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,5052,800
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,8023,605
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3984,597
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,5644,700
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,7883,597
Windsor, OnCanada 6,0493,759
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,5674,081
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,8614,263
WillemstadCuraçao 6,9144,297
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,2667,622
WajimaJapan 10,2826,389
WakamatsuJapan 10,3866,454
WakayamaJapan 10,5266,541
WakkanaiJapan 9,6375,988
WajirKenya 6,4784,026
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,6524,755
WindhoekNamibia 7,6974,783
WaihiNew Zealand 19,33612,015
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,45012,087
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,38612,047
WaimateNew Zealand 19,72612,258
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 19,47812,104
WaingawaNew Zealand 19,72312,256
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 19,76812,284
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 19,42312,070
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 19,56412,157
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 19,15711,904
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,59312,175
WairakeiNew Zealand 19,46312,095
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 19,44012,080
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,45912,092
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 19,69112,236
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 19,33412,015
WallacevilleNew Zealand 19,75712,277
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 19,62512,195
WellingtonNew Zealand 19,77912,291
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 19,78012,292
Westport AeroNew Zealand 19,74012,267
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 19,27211,976
WhatawhataNew Zealand 19,39412,052
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 19,28211,982
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,82112,317
WintonNew Zealand 19,46112,093
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 19,28011,981
WarsawPoland 2,2151,376
WroclawPoland 1,9131,189
WonsanSouth Korea 9,7076,032
Wad MedaniSudan 4,9303,063
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,1772,596
WauSudan 5,1553,203
WaddingtonUk 1,161721
Waco, TxUsa 7,7614,823
Wake IslandUsa 13,0078,083
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,4464,627
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,0434,377
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,4954,036
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,0585,007
Walnut, IlUsa 6,5634,079
Warren, OhUsa 5,9773,714
Warren, PaUsa 5,7783,590
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,8184,237
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,8003,604
Washington, IaUsa 6,7644,203
Washington, InUsa 6,5304,058
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,0654,391
Watertown, NyUsa 5,4603,393
Watertown, SdUsa 6,8524,258
Watertown, WiUsa 6,4353,999
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,1753,837
Waverly, OhUsa 6,2373,876
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,6634,141
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,1224,426
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,8524,258
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,7234,799
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,3664,577
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,0323,749
West Chester, PaUsa 5,6603,517
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,7824,215
West Point, GaUsa 6,7534,196
West Point, NyUsa 5,4593,392
White Hall, IlUsa 6,7464,192
Whitestown, InUsa 6,3983,976
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,6884,777
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,3604,574
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,9394,933
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,5713,462
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,9003,666
Williamson, WvUsa 6,2203,865
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,6643,519
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,0614,388
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,6603,517
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,6483,510
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,1293,808
Windsor, IlUsa 6,6744,147
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,1823,841
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,7414,189
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,4365,242
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,5364,062
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,3843,967
Winslow, AzUsa 8,4565,254
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,3233,929
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,9093,672
Wooster, OhUsa 6,0563,763


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -