Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oviedo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oviedo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oviedo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,2243,868
BustAfghanistan 6,1543,824
BatnaAlgeria 1,342834
BecharAlgeria 1,356843
BejaiaAlgeria 1,187737
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,506936
BiskraAlgeria 1,379857
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,0361,265
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,7047,894
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,6797,879
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,6957,889
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0977,517
ByrdAntarctica 15,1909,440
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,7406,674
BarilocheArgentina 11,4407,109
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,1746,322
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,12010,639
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,42610,829
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4198,960
BrestBelarus 2,3941,488
BrusselsBelgium 1,132703
Belize CityBelize 8,0785,020
BeninBenin 4,1932,606
BohiconBenin 4,0982,546
BermudaBermuda 5,1953,228
BageBrazil 9,6465,994
BambuiBrazil 8,1485,063
BarbacenaBrazil 8,1605,071
BarbalhaBrazil 6,5654,079
BarcelosBrazil 7,4994,660
BarraBrazil 7,1354,434
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,7194,175
BarreirasBrazil 7,3374,560
BelémBrazil 6,5404,064
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,0394,995
BelterraBrazil 7,0754,396
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,9964,347
Bom JesusBrazil 9,2075,722
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,3614,574
BrasiliaBrazil 7,8464,876
BrevesBrazil 6,6924,158
BurgasBulgaria 2,6991,677
BurundiBurundi 6,2703,896
BatouriCameroon 4,7602,958
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,9223,058
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,9584,945
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,7683,584
Banff, AbCanada 7,5144,669
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,5533,451
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,7632,338
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,4384,622
Bissett, MbCanada 6,4103,983
Blue River, BcCanada 7,6304,742
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,4633,395
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,0314,991
Brandon, MbCanada 6,7314,183
Broadview, SkCanada 6,8574,261
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,2872,664
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,1375,056
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,6412,263
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,7584,821
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,0683,771
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,9513,077
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,6012,859
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,8557,367
BeijingChina 9,0885,647
BarranquillaColombia 7,4794,648
Benito SalasColombia 8,1285,051
BogotáColombia 7,9024,911
BrnoCzech Republic 1,8421,145
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4193,367
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5263,434
BaniDominican Republic 6,5764,086
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,6434,128
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,4864,030
BahariyaEgypt 3,5162,185
Beni SuefEgypt 3,6382,261
BiarritzFrance 351218
BordeauxFrance 445277
BrestFrance 577359
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,6249,709
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,6229,708
BitamGabon 4,9003,045
BanjulGambia 3,4792,162
BerlinGermany 1,7431,083
BrockenGermany 1,547961
BokeGuinea 3,7072,304
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,6242,252
BudapestHungary 1,9861,234
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,9991,242
BangaloreIndia 8,4985,281
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,0465,000
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,6125,352
BikanerIndia 7,0844,402
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,6907,886
BabolsarIran 4,9343,066
Bandar AbbasIran 5,7863,596
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,6432,886
Bandar LengehIran 5,7063,546
BirjandIran 5,6663,521
BushehrIran 5,2283,249
BaghdadIraq 4,4452,762
BasraIraq 4,8853,036
BelmulletIreland 1,246774
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,092678
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,8741,164
BergamoItaly 1,259783
BolognaItaly 1,378857
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,395867
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,8561,153
BrindisiItaly 1,9851,233
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,9372,447
BouakeIvory Coast 3,9622,462
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,0653,769
BeirutLebanon 3,7062,303
BenghaziLibya 2,6031,617
BirzaiLithuania 2,5901,610
BitolaMacedonia 2,2481,397
BlantyreMalawi 7,7704,828
BvumbweMalawi 7,7984,846
BintuluMalaysia 12,0337,478
BamakoMali 3,4222,127
Bko-SMali 3,4332,133
BougounMali 3,5552,209
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,0821,293
BaitagMongolia 7,1734,457
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,1104,419
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,8054,850
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,3555,192
BayandelgerMongolia 8,3885,213
BayankhongorMongolia 7,7204,798
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,2055,099
BulganMongolia 7,6804,772
BhamawMyanmar 9,1635,694
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,54012,142
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,89112,360
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,58212,169
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,81012,310
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,65412,213
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,1205,046
BilmaNiger 3,2592,025
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,4542,146
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,6842,289
BergenNorway 2,0391,267
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,0371,266
BjornoyaNorway 3,6812,287
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,9201,814
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,7001,678
BadinPakistan 6,9644,328
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,9514,319
BalakotPakistan 6,6734,146
BarkhanPakistan 6,6804,151
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,0074,976
BascoPhilippines 11,1486,928
BialystokPoland 2,3871,483
BejaPortugal 617383
BragancaPortugal 187116
BistritaRomania 2,4001,492
BucharestRomania 2,5461,582
BajkitRussia 6,4414,002
BarabinskRussia 5,8553,638
BarnaulRussia 6,2523,885
BerezovoRussia 4,8763,030
BiserRussia 4,6282,876
BlagovescenskRussia 8,6665,385
BogdarinRussia 7,7264,801
BogucanyRussia 6,6964,161
BomnakRussia 8,3005,158
BorRussia 6,1583,826
BorzjaRussia 8,1955,093
BratskRussia 7,0424,376
BelgradeSerbia 2,1011,306
BoSierra Leone 3,9782,472
BontheSierra Leone 4,0352,508
BratislavaSlovakia 1,8551,153
BerberaSomalia 6,1033,792
BusanSouth Korea 10,1686,318
BadajozSpain 504313
BarcelonaSpain 692430
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 215133
BabanusaSudan 4,8122,990
BaselSwitzerland 1,147713
BernSwitzerland 1,120696
BangkokThailand 10,2436,365
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,2316,358
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,8476,119
BizerteTunisia 1,489925
BalikesirTurkey 2,8261,756
BursaTurkey 2,8981,801
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,6313,499
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,305811
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,256781
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,258782
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,063661
Bournemouth-HurnUk 880547
Brighton, EnglandUk 936582
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,9535,563
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,9514,941
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,7543,576
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,0594,386
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,0604,387
Batesville, MsUsa 7,0654,391
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,3894,592
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,3574,572
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,1673,832
Bedford, MaUsa 5,1863,222
Beeville, TxUsa 8,0294,989
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,7024,165
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,9175,541
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2335,116
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,1693,212
Bettles, AkUsa 7,4124,606
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,5704,704
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,1513,822
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,5174,671
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,5463,446
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,8504,256
Bishop, CaUsa 8,7545,440
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,9784,336
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,1463,819
Blackville, ScUsa 6,4444,005
Blaine, WaUsa 8,0505,003
Blakely, GaUsa 6,8824,277
Block Island, RiUsa 5,4023,357
Boerne, TxUsa 8,0024,972
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,1335,054
Booneville, MsUsa 6,9164,298
Boonton, NjUsa 5,4943,414
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,1713,213
Bowler, WiUsa 6,3213,928
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,5784,088
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,8184,237
Brenham, TxUsa 7,8034,849
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,3863,347
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,0964,409
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,3413,941
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,6393,504
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,4834,029
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,3104,542
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,1984,473
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,1845,085
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,9604,325
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,7625,445
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,0323,748
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,1323,810
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,7093,548
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,4334,619
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,2043,855
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,7154,173
Burlington, VtUsa 5,2323,251
Burns, OregonUsa 8,2925,153
BajsunUzbekistan 5,9803,716
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,7364,186
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,1044,415
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,8784,895
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,8914,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -