Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oviedo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oviedo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oviedo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,1033,793
ChlefAlgeria 1,004624
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,323822
CeresArgentina 9,9456,180
ChamicalArgentina 10,2456,366
ChepesArgentina 10,3476,430
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,6247,223
ConcordiaArgentina 9,8516,121
CórdobaArgentina 10,2046,341
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,2096,344
CorrientesArgentina 9,5435,930
CairnsAustralia 16,0399,967
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,70311,001
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2218,837
CedunaAustralia 16,29010,122
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,87610,487
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,0109,949
Cobar MoAustralia 17,20810,693
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,6159,703
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,66010,974
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9399,905
ChittagongBangladesh 8,9145,539
CharnocksBarbados 6,1013,791
CotonouBenin 4,1932,606
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,9954,968
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,2505,127
CabroboBrazil 6,6844,154
CaceresBrazil 8,4495,250
CaetiteBrazil 7,3964,596
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,3853,968
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,6635,384
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,8725,513
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,3945,216
Campos SalesBrazil 6,5904,095
CanavieirasBrazil 7,3774,584
CaparaoBrazil 7,9974,969
CapinopolisBrazil 8,2125,103
CaratingaBrazil 7,9394,933
CaravelasBrazil 7,5984,722
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,4744,645
CarolinaBrazil 7,0214,363
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,8155,478
CataguasesBrazil 8,1225,047
CatalaoBrazil 8,0765,019
CatanduvaBrazil 8,4135,228
CaxiasBrazil 6,5484,069
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,2945,775
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,2063,856
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,1665,075
ChapecoBrazil 9,1735,700
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,0284,989
CipoBrazil 6,8984,287
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,2164,484
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9264,925
CordeiroBrazil 8,1715,077
CorrentinaBrazil 7,4524,631
CorumbaBrazil 8,7115,413
CoximBrazil 8,4935,278
CrateusBrazil 6,4273,994
CuiabaBrazil 8,3065,161
CuritibaBrazil 8,8385,492
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,4404,623
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,9113,673
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,0945,030
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,1692,590
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,4262,751
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,5392,820
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,4734,022
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,1705,077
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,1835,085
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,8462,390
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,7654,826
Chapais, QcCanada 5,1333,190
Charlo, NbCanada 4,6052,861
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,4302,753
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,4282,752
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,0705,015
Chatham, NbCanada 4,5742,843
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,5603,455
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,2603,268
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,3112,679
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,9183,678
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4003,977
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5202,809
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,0124,358
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,6253,495
Comox, BcCanada 8,0965,031
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,3053,918
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1863,223
Coronation, AbCanada 7,2364,496
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,6454,750
ChicoChile 11,9087,400
ChillanChile 11,1176,908
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,1956,956
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,2456,366
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,9067,398
Curico-General FreireChile 10,9346,795
ChangchunChina 9,1755,701
ChangduChina 8,6295,362
ChangshaChina 9,8986,150
ChengduChina 9,1265,671
ChongqingChina 9,3915,836
Camilo DazaColombia 7,5224,674
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,6461,023
CamagueyCuba 6,9684,330
CasablancaCuba 7,2014,475
ChebCzech Republic 1,574978
CopenhagenDenmark 1,8981,179
CabreraDominican Republic 6,4434,004
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,5614,077
CotuiDominican Republic 6,4984,038
CanarEcuador 8,8485,498
CairoEgypt 3,5972,235
CaenFrance 770478
ChateaurouxFrance 711442
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,2473,882
CocobeachGabon 4,9543,078
CologneGermany 1,285798
ChiosGreece 2,7321,698
CorfuGreece 2,1791,354
ConakryGuinea 3,8312,381
CatacamasHonduras 8,0815,022
CholutecaHonduras 8,2965,155
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,7045,409
CherrapunjiIndia 8,6875,398
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,6875,398
ChahbaharIran 6,2563,887
ClaremorrisIreland 1,175730
ClonesIreland 1,210752
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,219757
CorkIreland 970603
Cork (Ap)Ireland 965599
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,326824
CameriItaly 1,178732
CampobassoItaly 1,6911,051
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,348837
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,368850
Cape FrascaItaly 1,257781
Cape MeleItaly 1,130702
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,7901,112
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,8831,170
CerviaItaly 1,458906
CiampinoItaly 1,518943
Cimone MountainItaly 1,332828
Cisa PassItaly 1,270789
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,452902
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,457906
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,9301,199
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,9741,227
ChibaJapan 10,5846,577
ChichibuJapan 10,5066,529
ChichijimaJapan 11,5307,165
ChoshiJapan 10,5986,585
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,7292,317
ChilekaMalawi 7,7704,828
ChitedzeMalawi 7,5344,682
ChitipaMalawi 7,1034,414
ChihuahuaMexico 8,6205,357
ComitanMexico 8,4785,268
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,9358,659
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,3005,158
ChoirMongolia 8,1135,041
CasablancaMorocco 1,099683
ChindeMozambique 8,1295,051
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,6626,004
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,01511,816
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,53912,141
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,64012,204
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,89312,362
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,89212,361
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,88712,358
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,73712,265
CondegaNicaragua 8,2325,115
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,0036,216
ChejuNorth Korea 10,1976,337
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,8426,116
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,0136,222
ChhorPakistan 6,9754,334
ChitralPakistan 6,4674,019
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,1325,675
ConcepcionParaguay 9,1005,655
CajamarcaPeru 9,1735,700
ChachapoyasPeru 9,0515,625
ChiclayoPeru 9,2505,748
ChimbotePeru 9,3365,802
CuzcoPeru 9,2015,718
CzestochowaPoland 2,0511,275
CoimbraPortugal 408254
CalafatRomania 2,3061,433
CeahlauRomania 2,5091,559
ClujRomania 2,3301,448
ConstantaRomania 2,7521,710
CraiovaRomania 2,3751,476
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,7683,584
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,1793,218
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8434,252
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,5224,675
Cape UelenRussia 7,7604,822
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,3595,816
CaraRussia 7,7144,794
Cerdyn’Russia 4,4742,780
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3064,540
ChitaRussia 7,9144,918
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,9154,919
CokurdahRussia 7,1684,454
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,9664,950
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,9505,562
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,4385,865
CaceresSpain 433269
CadizSpain 759472
Ciudad RealSpain 512318
CordobaSpain 619385
ColomboSri Lanka 9,1385,678
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,1866,330
ChanthaburiThailand 10,4486,493
Chiang MaiThailand 9,7246,042
Chiang RaiThailand 9,6976,026
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,3046,403
ChumphonThailand 10,3956,459
CanakkaleTurkey 2,6841,668
CorumTurkey 3,3572,086
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,6603,517
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,9293,684
Cardiff, WalesUk 914568
CernovcyUkraine 2,5041,556
ChernigovUkraine 2,9001,802
CarrascoUruguay 10,0696,257
ColoniaUruguay 10,1246,291
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,1713,835
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,8114,232
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,7133,550
Camden, ScUsa 6,3843,967
Canton, NyUsa 5,3423,319
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,9794,337
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,8873,658
Caribou, MeUsa 4,7632,960
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,7204,176
Casper, WyUsa 7,5964,720
Centralia, WaUsa 8,2265,112
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,7883,597
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,1103,797
Charles City, IaUsa 6,7104,169
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,3723,960
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,3773,963
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,1693,834
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,3053,918
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,9463,695
Chaska, MnUsa 6,6424,127
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,6404,126
Chazy, NyUsa 5,1983,230
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,2023,233
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,2563,887
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,5814,711
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,6164,733
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,4183,988
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,4173,988
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,7515,438
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,0503,760
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,5684,703
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,3563,950
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,3403,939
Circleville, OhUsa 6,1983,852
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,9714,332
Clark, SdUsa 6,9174,298
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,1404,437
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,6524,133
Clayton, NmUsa 7,8394,872
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,0183,739
Clinton, IaUsa 6,5634,079
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,8405,494
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,2113,859
College Park, MdUsa 5,7853,595
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,7764,832
Columbia, MoUsa 6,9164,298
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,3963,974
Columbus, GaUsa 6,4343,998
Columbus, InUsa 6,4574,012
Columbus, KsUsa 7,2324,494
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,1713,835
Conception, MoUsa 7,0364,372
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,2484,504
Conway, ArUsa 7,1484,442
Conway, ScUsa 6,2303,871
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,4353,377
Corning, ArUsa 7,0094,355
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,2423,257
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,0565,006
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,6734,768
Cortland, NyUsa 5,5453,446
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,4415,245
Covington, LaUsa 7,2654,514
Covington, TnUsa 6,9364,310
Crete, NeUsa 7,1084,417
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,4674,640
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,1833,220
CimbajUzbekistan 5,1833,220
CaracasVenezuela 6,8794,274
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,8024,227
CoroVenezuela 7,0314,369
ChipataZambia 7,4364,621
ChomaZambia 7,4884,653
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,0865,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -