Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oviedo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oviedo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oviedo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 609378
LuandaAngola 6,1183,802
LuenaAngola 6,6664,143
La PlataArgentina 10,1786,325
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,4895,896
La RiojaArgentina 10,1936,334
LaboulayeArgentina 10,4016,464
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,2347,603
Las LomitasArgentina 9,4035,843
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,80711,065
LavertonAustralia 17,47610,860
LearmonthAustralia 14,0768,747
LongreachAustralia 16,50110,254
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,50010,254
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,15311,281
Low HeadAustralia 17,75811,035
LinzAustria 1,6411,020
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8941,177
LerwickUk 1,8931,176
La PazBolivia 9,1855,708
LavrasBrazil 8,2185,107
LencoisBrazil 7,1874,466
LinharesBrazil 7,8024,848
LondrinaBrazil 8,7455,434
LomBulgaria 2,3341,450
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,7044,166
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,8803,654
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2263,869
Langara, BcCanada 8,0635,011
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,8713,648
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,4774,646
London, OnCanada 5,8803,654
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,7652,961
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,3823,966
Lytton, BcCanada 7,8934,905
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,9161,191
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,5136,533
LanzhouChina 8,6875,399
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,3145,166
Las GaviotasColombia 7,6594,760
LimonCosta Rica 8,2125,103
LarnacaCyprus 3,5002,175
LimassolCyprus 3,4622,152
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9914,344
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3583,951
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,7261,073
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,4604,014
La VegaDominican Republic 6,5234,054
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,5114,046
LuperonDominican Republic 6,5124,046
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,6805,394
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,9855,584
LuxorEgypt 3,9962,483
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,4565,254
Laucala BayFiji 17,18310,678
LappeenrantaFinland 2,9851,855
Le MansFrance 694431
LilleFrance 1,051653
LyonFrance 896557
LambarnGabon 5,1573,204
LastourvilleGabon 5,2513,263
LibrevilleGabon 5,0073,111
LeipzigGermany 1,6341,016
LindenbergGermany 1,7801,106
LamiaGreece 2,4101,498
LarissaGreece 2,3801,479
LemnosGreece 2,5861,607
LimnosGreece 2,5981,614
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,0173,739
LabeGuinea 3,6162,247
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,2597,618
La CeibaHonduras 8,0955,030
La MesaHonduras 8,2025,097
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,0044,353
LudhianaIndia 7,0974,410
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,8071,123
LatinaItaly 1,551964
LatronicoItaly 1,8471,148
LecceItaly 2,0131,251
LodwarKenya 6,0583,764
Luang PrabangLaos 9,8676,131
LiepajaLatvia 2,3901,485
LaukuvaLithuania 2,4191,503
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,156718
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,1811,355
LabuanMalaysia 12,0217,470
LuqaMalta 1,9271,197
Le LamentinMartinique 6,1023,792
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,2615,755
LashioMyanmar 9,3075,783
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,80412,306
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 19,60112,180
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,81312,312
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,71212,249
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,69812,241
LincolnNew Zealand 19,87712,352
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,76912,285
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,76912,285
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,76912,285
LagosNigeria 4,1872,602
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,1611,343
LillehammerNorway 2,2501,398
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,9294,306
La VictoriaParaguay 9,0275,609
LimaPeru 9,4615,879
LegaspiPhilippines 11,9177,405
LisbonPortugal 584363
LeninbadRussia 6,0563,763
LevsiRussia 4,9923,102
LungiSierra Leone 3,9282,441
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,6341,015
LanzaroteSpain 1,7431,083
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 305190
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,201746
LuganoSwitzerland 1,207750
LatakiaSyria 3,6402,262
LampangThailand 9,8026,091
LoeiThailand 10,0326,234
Lop BuriThailand 10,1636,315
LomeTogo 4,1942,606
LeemingUk 1,257781
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8941,177
London, EnglandUk 994617
London-GatwickUk 971603
LynehamUk 952591
L’VovUkraine 2,3721,474
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,8291,758
LozovajaUkraine 3,2662,029
LubnyUkraine 3,0211,877
LuckUkraine 2,4921,549
LuganskUkraine 3,4842,165
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,5394,063
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,6944,160
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,4694,641
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,5674,703
Lake City, FlUsa 6,7924,221
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,3013,294
Laketown, UtUsa 7,9434,936
Lamar, MoUsa 7,0954,409
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,8714,891
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,5624,078
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,7444,812
Langdon, NdUsa 6,6694,144
Laramie, WyUsa 7,6604,760
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,2205,108
Larned, KsUsa 7,4454,627
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,7194,797
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,6595,381
Laurel, MdUsa 5,7893,597
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,1004,412
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,1403,194
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,9124,295
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,0244,365
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,0304,369
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,5364,062
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,5704,083
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,3393,939
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,7774,211
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,1153,800
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,9594,946
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,0223,120
Lexington, MoUsa 7,0304,369
Lexington, VaUsa 6,0413,754
Libby, MtUsa 7,7254,801
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,1014,412
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,8643,644
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,8544,259
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,1824,463
Llano, TxUsa 7,9354,931
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,5084,666
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,0295,611
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,0155,602
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,0355,614
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,2045,098
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,0343,750
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,4864,031
Louisville, MsUsa 7,0564,385
Loup City, NeUsa 7,2224,488
Lowville, NyUsa 5,4333,376
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,9484,939
Luling, TxUsa 7,9304,928
Lusk, WyUsa 7,4804,648
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,0483,759
LivingstoneZambia 7,5314,680
LundaziZambia 7,3474,566
LusakaZambia 7,4124,606
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,4014,599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -