Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oviedo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oviedo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oviedo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,3153,924
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,4504,008
JuninArgentina 10,3026,402
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,6585,380
JacobinaBrazil 7,0054,353
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,2363,875
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,3263,931
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,9354,931
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,1915,090
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,1724,457
JiuquanChina 8,0635,010
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,3055,161
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,5404,064
JimaniDominican Republic 6,6944,160
JoensuuFinland 3,1311,946
JokioinenFinland 2,7491,708
JyvskylFinland 2,9401,827
JakobshavnGreenland 3,8432,388
JulianehbGreenland 3,2782,037
JagdalpurIndia 8,4015,220
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,3067,647
JerusalemIsrael 3,7942,358
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,2425,122
JosNigeria 3,9892,479
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,0711,908
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,0751,911
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,6844,154
JhelumPakistan 6,7934,221
JiwaniPakistan 6,3653,955
JuliacaPeru 9,2345,738
JakutskRussia 7,6444,750
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,9852,477
JenisejskRussia 6,4374,000
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,9036,154
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,5105,910
JamestownSaint Helena 6,5914,095
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,7842,973
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,4073,360
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,4775,268
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 734456
JubaSudan 5,6393,504
JokkmokkSweden 3,0141,873
JönköpingSweden 2,1231,319
Jonkoping ASweden 2,1161,315
JendoubaTunisia 1,463909
JerbaTunisia 1,7841,109
JerseyUk 710441
JaltaUkraine 3,1771,974
Jackson, MsUsa 7,1824,463
Jackson, TnUsa 6,8734,271
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,6594,138
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,6844,154
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,8613,642
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,7574,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -