Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oviedo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oviedo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oviedo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,1961,365
In SalahAlgeria 1,9441,208
InnsbruckAustria 1,412877
IbiriteBrazil 8,0525,004
IguatuBrazil 6,4714,021
IlheusBrazil 7,2964,534
ImperatrizBrazil 6,8564,260
IndaialBrazil 8,9775,579
IpameriBrazil 8,0434,998
IraiBrazil 9,2125,725
IreceBrazil 7,0884,405
ItaberabaBrazil 7,1384,436
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,3594,573
ItaitubaBrazil 7,2884,529
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,7804,835
ItaperunaBrazil 8,0665,012
ItapevaBrazil 8,6785,392
ItirucuBrazil 7,1954,471
ItuacuBrazil 7,3064,540
IvinhemaBrazil 8,7975,466
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3433,942
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,0563,142
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8634,265
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,4752,781
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,4613,394
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,6626,004
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,0898,134
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,5547,801
ImbertDominican Republic 6,4944,036
IzobambaEcuador 8,6465,373
IsmailiaEgypt 3,6332,257
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,4265,236
IoanninaGreece 2,2491,397
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,8412,387
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,1471,956
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,6464,751
IranshahrIran 6,1363,813
IstranaItaly 1,446898
IidaJapan 10,5056,528
IizukaJapan 10,3856,453
IrakoJapan 10,5666,566
IriomotejimaJapan 10,8926,768
IrozakiJapan 10,6386,611
IshigakijimaJapan 10,9246,788
IshinomakiJapan 10,3386,424
IwamizawaJapan 9,8666,131
IzuharaJapan 10,2676,380
IrbidJordan 3,8062,365
IfraneMorocco 1,097682
InvercargillNew Zealand 19,44512,083
IlorinNigeria 4,0092,491
InchonNorth Korea 9,8306,108
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,9552,458
IslamabadPakistan 6,7024,165
IquitosPeru 8,5085,287
IloiloPhilippines 12,0587,493
IasiRomania 2,6351,638
IcaRussia 8,8765,516
IlirnejRussia 7,7064,788
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,7725,451
IrkutskRussia 7,4604,636
Ivdel’Russia 4,6852,912
IbizaSpain 785488
IspartaTurkey 3,1141,935
IstanbulTurkey 2,8721,785
IzmirTurkey 2,8111,747
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,3961,489
IzmailUkraine 2,7481,708
Imperial, NeUsa 7,4434,625
Independence, KsUsa 7,3034,538
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,3153,303
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,4333,997
Indianola, IaUsa 6,9024,289
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,4083,982
Inverness, FlUsa 6,7794,213
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,7564,198
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,1983,851
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,5723,463
IsokaZambia 7,1084,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -