Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oviedo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oviedo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oviedo with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,8493,635
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,3592,709
QubaAzerbaijan 4,3942,731
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,3573,950
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,3713,338
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,0073,112
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,7134,793
QuinteroChile 10,7866,703
QingdaoChina 9,6445,993
QiqiharChina 8,7895,462
QuitoEcuador 8,6255,360
QueenstownNew Zealand 19,54812,147
QuettaPakistan 6,4333,998
Quanah, TxUsa 7,7544,819
Quitman, GaUsa 6,8054,229
Quang TriVietnam 10,4866,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -