Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oviedo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oviedo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oviedo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,1302,566
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,4812,784
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,3192,684
YaoundeCameroon 4,7172,931
YokoCameroon 4,5682,839
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,7382,944
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6594,138
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,7944,222
YanjiChina 9,4485,871
YichangChina 9,5935,961
YinchuanChina 8,6395,369
YiningChina 6,6574,137
YariguiesColombia 7,6954,782
YamasaDominican Republic 6,5154,049
YasicaDominican Republic 6,5004,039
YazdIran 5,3303,312
YakushimaJapan 10,6986,648
YamagataJapan 10,3236,415
YamaguchiJapan 10,3706,444
YokkaichiJapan 10,5146,534
YokohamaJapan 10,5846,577
YonagoJapan 10,3306,419
YonagunijimaJapan 10,8466,740
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,1008,141
YeMyanmar 9,9196,164
YolaNigeria 4,1902,604
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,1416,302
YurimaguasPeru 8,8935,526
YekaterinburgRussia 4,7652,961
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,5085,909
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,2663,273
Yakima, WaUsa 8,1335,054
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,8224,861
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,7064,788
York, PaUsa 5,7353,564
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,9383,690
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,8955,527


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -