Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oviedo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oviedo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oviedo with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,9883,721
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,520945
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,2372,633
Ze DocaBrazil 6,5684,081
ZhengzhouChina 9,3925,836
ZhijiangChina 9,7656,068
ZagrebCroatia 1,7461,085
ZugspitzeGermany 1,389863
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,3331,450
ZahedanIran 6,0073,733
ZanjanIran 4,6052,862
ZacatecasMexico 8,8055,471
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,5315,301
ZinderNiger 3,5812,225
ZhobPakistan 6,5664,080
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,3617,681
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,3637,683
ZamoscPoland 2,3321,449
Zielona GoraPoland 1,8551,153
ZigalovoRussia 7,3134,544
ZiganskRussia 7,0394,374
ZyryankaRussia 7,7214,798
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 441274
ZurichSwitzerland 1,211753
ZanzibarTanzania 7,1334,433
ZonguldakTurkey 3,0741,910
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,1831,978
ZitomirUkraine 2,7161,688
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,0011,865
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,9861,855
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,4325,239
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,6494,132
ZambeziZambia 6,9794,337


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -