Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oviedo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oviedo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oviedo with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,1141,314
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,3136,409
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,0486,244
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,4826,514
ViennaAustria 1,8001,118
VitebskBelarus 2,8901,796
VassourasBrazil 8,2685,138
VicosaBrazil 8,0665,013
VitoriaBrazil 7,9064,913
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,3984,597
VarnaBulgaria 2,7191,690
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,4023,357
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0555,006
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,1684,454
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,1144,421
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,1125,041
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,1515,065
ValdiviaChile 11,4497,115
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,3707,065
VallenarChile 10,3726,446
ValparaisoChile 10,7636,689
VanguardiaColombia 7,9024,910
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,2855,148
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,9431,207
VestervigDenmark 1,7961,116
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,5354,061
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,4774,025
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,5614,077
VilsandiEstonia 2,5311,573
VaasaFinland 2,8161,750
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,4121,499
VeravalIndia 7,3414,562
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,6025,345
ValentiaIreland 1,009627
VeniceItaly 1,464910
VeronaItaly 1,348837
VicenzaItaly 1,401871
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,481921
ViterboItaly 1,461908
VolterraItaly 1,350839
VientianeLaos 10,0546,247
VarenaLithuania 2,5091,559
VilniusLithuania 2,5551,588
VeracruzMexico 8,5815,332
VlissingenNetherlands 1,146712
VaernesNorway 2,4801,541
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,2811,417
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,6332,258
VillarricaParaguay 9,2555,751
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,4841,544
VanavaraRussia 6,7864,217
VasileviciRussia 2,8111,747
Velikie LukiRussia 2,9401,827
VerhojanskRussia 7,2164,484
ViljujskRussia 7,2434,501
VitimRussia 7,2814,524
Vize IslandRussia 5,1433,196
VladivostokRussia 9,5225,917
VolgogradRussia 3,8632,401
VologdaRussia 3,5462,203
VoronezRussia 3,4532,146
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,2884,529
VytegraRussia 3,4002,113
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,1165,043
ValenciaSpain 622387
ValladolidSpain 210131
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 256159
VisbySweden 2,3151,438
VanTurkey 4,1122,555
ValleyUk 1,105687
VinnitsaUkraine 2,7031,680
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,8875,522
Valdez, AkUsa 7,8624,886
Valentine, NeUsa 7,2214,487
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,3215,171
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,9884,342
Vevay, InUsa 6,4043,979
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,2414,499
Victoria, TxUsa 7,9354,931
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,5144,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -