Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oviedo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oviedo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oviedo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,9543,700
ShkoderAlbania 2,0721,288
SkikdaAlgeria 1,301808
SaltaArgentina 9,7196,039
San AntonioArgentina 11,0756,882
San LuisArgentina 10,4986,524
San RafaelArgentina 10,7326,669
Santa RosaArgentina 10,6646,627
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,8996,151
SarmientoArgentina 11,6927,266
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,77511,045
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,77211,043
SalzburgAustria 1,545960
SakiAzerbaijan 4,2952,669
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,5062,800
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,4342,755
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,1421,331
SaveBenin 4,0112,492
Santa CruzBolivia 8,9565,565
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,9511,212
SalvadorBrazil 7,0914,407
Santa MariaBrazil 9,4725,886
SantaremBrazil 7,0394,374
SantosBrazil 8,5475,311
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,4405,245
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,2364,497
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4534,010
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,1455,683
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,4215,854
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,3045,160
Sao LuisBrazil 6,3833,966
Sao MateusBrazil 7,7224,799
São PauloBrazil 8,5195,294
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,3725,202
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,5995,344
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,9204,300
SerrinhaBrazil 6,9754,334
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,0084,977
SobralBrazil 6,2683,895
SoureBrazil 6,4794,026
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,2024,475
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,8126,097
SurubimBrazil 6,4394,001
SadovoBulgaria 2,5051,557
SandanskiBulgaria 2,3871,483
SofiaBulgaria 2,3681,472
SiemreapCambodia 10,5186,536
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,2762,657
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,3864,590
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,6652,899
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,1015,034
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,0103,113
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,5702,840
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,9754,334
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,9363,689
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,4622,773
Scott, SkCanada 7,0764,397
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,5312,816
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,5142,805
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,0843,159
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,9044,290
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,2963,912
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,2283,870
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,1744,458
Smithers, BcCanada 7,7744,831
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,0322,505
Summerside, PeCanada 4,4752,781
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,1554,446
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,1614,450
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2052,613
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,8991,180
SalCape Verde 3,3702,094
SantiagoChile 10,7806,699
SewellChile 10,8096,717
ShanghaiChina 10,1436,303
ShantouChina 10,5596,562
ShenyangChina 9,2885,772
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,9114,916
Simon BolivarColombia 7,4164,608
San JoseCosta Rica 8,3005,158
SibenikCroatia 1,7501,088
SplitCroatia 1,7961,116
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,9871,235
StudsgårdDenmark 1,7631,095
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5004,039
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,4844,029
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,4444,004
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,5034,041
SamanaDominican Republic 6,4283,995
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,5334,060
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,5494,069
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,5714,083
San JuanDominican Republic 6,6084,107
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,4313,996
SanchezDominican Republic 6,4514,009
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,5224,053
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,5724,084
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,5284,057
San GabrielEcuador 8,5125,290
SalloumEgypt 3,0171,875
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,1941,985
SohagEgypt 3,8552,396
St. KatrineEgypt 3,8982,422
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,4315,239
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,6927,265
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,2902,044
StrasbourgFrance 1,191740
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,2893,908
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,3093,921
SukhumiGeorgia 3,7512,331
SchleswigGermany 1,6701,038
StuttgartGermany 1,305811
SamosGreece 2,8221,754
Skiros IslandGreece 2,5731,599
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,7041,680
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7322,319
SiguiriGuinea 3,5642,214
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,3195,170
SzegedHungary 2,0651,283
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,8061,122
StykkisholmurIceland 2,6341,637
SagarIndia 7,7984,846
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,8044,228
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,3958,945
SemnanIran 5,0543,141
ShahroudIran 5,1313,189
ShirazIran 5,3373,316
ShannonIreland 1,063661
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,099683
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,7921,114
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,0451,271
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,275792
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,226762
Scuro MountainItaly 1,9061,184
SigonellaItaly 1,8751,165
SassandraIvory Coast 4,2702,654
SagaJapan 10,4036,465
SaigoJapan 10,2556,372
SakaiJapan 10,3156,410
SakataJapan 10,2396,362
SapporoJapan 9,8676,131
SaseboJapan 10,3866,454
SendaiJapan 10,3426,427
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,5816,575
ShimonosekiJapan 10,3676,442
ShinjoJapan 10,2716,383
ShionomisakiJapan 10,6286,604
ShirakawaJapan 10,4336,483
ShizuokaJapan 10,5836,576
SumotoJapan 10,5046,528
SuttsuJapan 9,8586,126
SuwaJapan 10,4646,502
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,3057,025
SavannakhetLaos 10,3196,412
SiauliaiLithuania 2,4971,551
SiluteLithuania 2,3621,468
SkopjeMacedonia 2,2461,396
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,5675,323
SalimaMalawi 7,5644,700
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,1727,564
SibuMalaysia 12,0157,466
SanMali 3,3402,075
SegouMali 3,3312,070
SikassoMali 3,5592,211
St. BrandonMauritius 9,4025,843
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,7265,423
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,9554,943
SainshandMongolia 8,3395,182
SafiMorocco 1,266786
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,602995
SittweMyanmar 9,1625,693
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,56612,159
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,8981,180
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,9922,481
SaiqOman 6,1643,830
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,3043,918
SurOman 6,3493,945
SialkotPakistan 6,8834,277
SibbiPakistan 6,5574,075
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,3795,828
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,5875,958
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,3327,664
SandomierzPoland 2,2291,385
SniezkaPoland 1,8231,133
SuwalkiPoland 2,4051,495
SzczecinPoland 1,8701,162
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 753468
Santa MariaPortugal 1,7811,107
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,2163,862
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,4955,900
Satu MareRomania 2,2781,416
SibiuRomania 2,3751,476
SulinaRomania 2,8221,754
SadrinskRussia 4,9633,084
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,0431,891
SalekhardRussia 4,9183,056
SaratovRussia 3,9212,436
SejmcanRussia 8,0424,997
SelagoncyRussia 6,8094,231
Simusir IslandRussia 9,7446,055
SkovorodinoRussia 8,1895,089
SmolenskRussia 2,9941,861
SociRussia 3,6362,259
SortovalaRussia 3,1371,950
SuntarRussia 7,2504,506
SurgutRussia 5,3613,331
SverdlovskRussia 4,7642,960
SyktyvkarRussia 4,1642,587
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,0143,737
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,9393,069
SeychellesSeychelles 8,1255,049
SingaporeSingapore 11,4907,140
SliacSlovakia 2,0101,249
SeoulSouth Korea 9,8376,113
SineijuSouth Korea 9,4805,891
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 268167
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 310193
Santander, CantabriaSpain 168105
SevilleSpain 661411
SennarSudan 5,0103,114
ShambatSudan 4,7572,956
ShendiSudan 4,7362,943
StenseleSweden 2,8051,743
StockholmSweden 2,4091,497
StorlienSweden 2,4991,553
SundsvallSweden 2,6121,623
SantisSwitzerland 1,264786
SongeaTanzania 7,3284,554
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,2326,358
SongkhlaThailand 10,7676,690
Suphan BuriThailand 10,1526,308
Surat ThaniThailand 10,5006,525
SurinThailand 10,3706,444
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,7192,311
SokodeTogo 3,8822,412
SfaxTunisia 1,7181,067
SousseTunisia 1,6401,019
SamsunTurkey 3,4382,136
SiirtTurkey 4,0252,501
SivasTurkey 3,5522,207
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,6153,489
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 732455
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,6531,027
SarataUkraine 2,8021,741
SarnyUkraine 2,5781,602
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,1701,970
SumyUkraine 3,1361,949
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,8403,629
SaltoUruguay 9,8616,128
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,8455,496
Safford, AzUsa 8,5615,320
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,1523,201
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,8454,254
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,7894,219
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,1764,459
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,7164,173
Salem, InUsa 6,4574,012
Salem, OrUsa 8,3995,219
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,0955,030
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,0184,982
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,0014,972
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0545,626
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,9715,575
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,2153,862
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,1075,659
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,4724,022
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,1295,673
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,0825,644
Santuck, ScUsa 6,3993,977
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,9283,683
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,5154,049
Scott City, KsUsa 7,5834,712
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,4874,653
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,4574,012
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,1435,060
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,1545,067
Sedan, KsUsa 7,3084,541
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,0134,979
Selma, AlUsa 6,9704,331
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,3843,346
Seymour, InUsa 6,4574,012
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,4434,004
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,4964,658
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,4544,632
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,9764,335
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,9244,302
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,3223,928
Southport, NcUsa 6,1523,823
Sparta, IlUsa 6,7774,212
Spencer, WvUsa 6,0893,783
Spickard, MoUsa 6,9304,307
Spokane, WaUsa 7,8904,903
Spooner, WiUsa 6,4674,019
Springfield, IlUsa 6,6704,145
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,1024,414
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7455,434
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,6274,118
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,7884,218
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,2353,875
Stamford, CtUsa 5,4593,392
State College, PaUsa 5,7573,578
State University, MsUsa 7,0564,385
State University, NmUsa 8,4325,240
Staunton, VaUsa 5,9923,724
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,7934,843
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,8264,242
Stockton, CaUsa 8,8825,519
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,8814,276
Storrs, CtUsa 5,2883,286
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,2944,532
Summerville, ScUsa 6,3813,965
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,1515,065
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,9604,325
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,0404,375
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,5113,425
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,8823,655
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,5234,675
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,1224,426
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,9034,290
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,9131,189
SocotraYemen 6,6164,111
SenangaZambia 7,2474,504
SerenjeZambia 7,2824,525
SeshekeZambia 7,4304,617
SolweziZambia 6,9904,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -