Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oviedo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oviedo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oviedo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,2063,856
TiranaAlbania 2,1121,313
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,5111,560
TebessaAlgeria 1,488925
TimimounAlgeria 1,6611,032
TindoufAlgeria 1,7561,091
TouggourtAlgeria 1,546961
TrelewArgentina 11,2917,016
TucumanArgentina 9,8736,135
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4679,611
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,4669,610
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,2479,475
TibooburraAustralia 16,77910,426
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,31510,138
TshaneBotswana 8,0114,978
TaguatingaBrazil 7,4414,624
TarauacaBrazil 8,6735,390
TauaBrazil 6,4954,036
TefeBrazil 7,8284,865
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,7164,795
TeresinaBrazil 6,5384,063
TiriosBrazil 6,7234,178
TorresBrazil 9,2365,740
TracuateuaBrazil 6,4103,983
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,5285,300
TriunfoBrazil 6,5584,075
TucuruiBrazil 6,8264,242
TuriacuBrazil 6,3733,960
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,4673,397
Terrace, BcCanada 7,8634,886
Teslin, YtCanada 7,5344,682
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,5524,071
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,7174,174
Thompson, MbCanada 6,2703,896
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,1573,826
Timmins, OnCanada 5,6233,494
Tofino, BcCanada 8,1915,090
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,7233,556
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,7373,565
Trenton, OnCanada 5,5653,458
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,9153,676
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,2572,645
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,3317,041
TaiyuanChina 9,0835,644
TaoyuanChina 10,6886,642
TengchongChina 9,1895,710
TønderDenmark 1,6691,037
TylstrupDenmark 1,8951,178
TystofteDenmark 1,8091,124
TamayoDominican Republic 6,6384,125
TahrirEgypt 3,5062,179
TantaEgypt 3,5222,188
TallinEstonia 2,7251,693
TartuEstonia 2,7691,721
TampereFinland 2,8001,740
TurkuFinland 2,6751,662
ToulonFrance 955593
ToulouseFrance 586364
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,9839,311
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,0169,953
TchibanGabon 5,4093,361
TbilisiGeorgia 4,1042,551
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,191740
TamaleGhana 3,8052,364
ThessalonikiGreece 2,3941,488
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,4651,532
TimehriGuyana 6,5334,060
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,2475,125
TelaHonduras 8,1465,062
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,7825,458
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,7825,458
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,3248,279
TabrizIran 4,3632,711
TeheranIran 4,8823,034
Tel AvivIsrael 3,7612,337
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,9341,202
TarvisioItaly 1,567974
TermoliItaly 1,7081,061
TorinoItaly 1,099683
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,095680
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,6591,031
TrevicoItaly 1,7531,089
TrevisoItaly 1,451902
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,574978
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,095680
TabouIvory Coast 4,3322,692
TadotsuJapan 10,4606,500
TakadaJapan 10,3636,440
TakamatsuJapan 10,4706,506
TakayamaJapan 10,4206,475
TanegashimaJapan 10,6816,637
TatenoJapan 10,5396,549
TateyamaJapan 10,6386,610
TokushimaJapan 10,5176,535
TokyoJapan 10,5636,564
TomakomaiJapan 9,9196,164
TottoriJapan 10,3636,440
ToyamaJapan 10,3626,439
ToyookaJapan 10,3836,452
TsuJapan 10,5326,545
TsurugaJapan 10,4226,476
TsuyamaJapan 10,3956,459
TurgayKazakhstan 5,1653,210
TripoliLebanon 3,6982,298
TobrukLibya 2,8981,801
TripoliLibya 2,0391,267
TelsiaiLithuania 2,4371,514
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,8535,501
TolanaroMadagascar 9,3215,792
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,9845,582
ThyoloMalawi 7,8284,865
TawauMalaysia 12,2987,642
TessalitMali 2,6531,648
TimbuktuMali 2,9691,845
TombMali 2,9741,848
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,8071,744
TacubayaMexico 8,8005,468
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,4895,275
TarialanMongolia 7,5394,685
TosontsengelMongolia 7,3904,592
TsetserlegMongolia 7,6674,764
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,1155,043
TangierMorocco 848527
TarfayaMorocco 1,8301,137
TazaMorocco 1,029639
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,4235,856
TaungooMyanmar 9,5265,919
ThandweMyanmar 9,4015,842
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,53310,895
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,63612,202
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,29611,990
TapanuiNew Zealand 19,53312,138
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,74612,271
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 19,50912,123
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,47112,099
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,35912,030
Te AnauNew Zealand 19,45712,091
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,35612,028
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,35012,024
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,45012,086
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,38012,043
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 19,55312,151
TemukaNew Zealand 19,76512,282
TimaruNew Zealand 19,75912,279
Totara FlatNew Zealand 19,77912,291
TahouaNiger 3,3362,073
TillaberyNiger 3,3162,061
TaejonNorth Korea 9,9696,195
TromsoNorway 3,2452,017
TrondheimNorway 2,4631,531
ThumraitOman 6,2523,885
TacnaPeru 9,4585,878
TarapotoPeru 8,9615,569
TrujilloPeru 9,2985,778
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,1737,564
TorunPoland 2,0941,301
TimisoaraRomania 2,1561,340
TambovRussia 3,5892,230
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,5983,479
TaraRussia 5,5643,457
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,4523,388
TermezRussia 6,0413,754
TernejRussia 9,5125,911
TobolskRussia 5,1733,214
TomskRussia 6,1673,832
Tot’MaRussia 3,7152,308
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,4452,762
TuapseRussia 3,5672,216
TuraRussia 6,4424,003
TurukhanskRussia 5,8593,641
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,9073,049
TortosaSpain 596370
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,1225,669
TokerSudan 4,9183,056
TartousSyria 3,6822,288
TaipeiTaiwan 10,7076,654
TaboraTanzania 6,6404,126
TakThailand 9,8866,143
TrangThailand 10,6636,626
TabligboTogo 4,1522,580
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,9645,570
TunisTunisia 1,546961
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,7992,982
TireeUk 1,464910
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,336830
TernopilUkraine 2,4921,549
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,8376,113
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,7384,187
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,8414,872
Talladega, AlUsa 6,8294,244
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,8644,265
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,8894,281
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,0043,731
Taunton, MaUsa 5,1973,230
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,1054,415
Temple, TxUsa 7,8074,851
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,4094,604
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,0464,379
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,1293,809
Toledo, IaUsa 6,7714,208
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,1473,820
Tooele, UtUsa 8,1345,055
Topeka, KsUsa 7,1404,437
Towanda, PaUsa 5,6023,481
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,8584,883
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,5563,453
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,6855,397
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,3494,567
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,9354,309
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,3843,967
TashkentUzbekistan 5,9633,705
TumeremoVenezuela 6,7094,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -