Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oviedo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oviedo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oviedo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,2863,906
NeuquenArgentina 11,0856,889
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,3816,451
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,33111,391
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8009,818
Nowra RanAustralia 17,78711,053
NuriootpaAustralia 16,84710,469
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,6824,152
NatitingouBenin 3,7402,324
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,2035,098
NgaoundereCameroon 4,4302,753
NkoundjaCameroon 4,4982,795
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1212,561
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,0955,030
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,2242,625
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,7602,958
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9104,294
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,0184,361
North Bay, OnCanada 5,5923,475
N’DjamenaChad 4,0102,492
NanchangChina 10,0576,249
NanjingChina 9,9256,167
NanningChina 10,0706,257
NicosiaCyprus 3,4582,149
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,8211,132
NaguaDominican Republic 6,4574,013
NeybaDominican Republic 6,6484,131
NegeleEthiopia 6,1303,809
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,15110,658
NandiFiji 17,15110,658
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,7661,719
NancyFrance 1,104686
NantesFrance 538334
NiceFrance 1,055655
NeustrelitzGermany 1,7791,105
NurembergGermany 1,465910
NurnbergGermany 1,462909
NaxosGreece 2,7261,694
NanortalikGreenland 3,2151,998
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,2612,027
NordGreenland 4,2722,655
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,6722,282
NzerekoreGuinea 3,9662,465
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,0184,983
New DelhiIndia 7,3484,566
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,6811,045
NaganoJapan 10,4056,466
NagasakiJapan 10,4346,484
NagoJapan 10,9216,787
NagoyaJapan 10,5076,529
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,9446,800
NaraJapan 10,5076,529
NazeJapan 10,8316,731
NemuroJapan 9,9666,193
NiigataJapan 10,3116,407
NikkoJapan 10,4466,492
NobeokaJapan 10,5326,545
NairobiKenya 6,5294,057
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,1288,779
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,4394,001
NidaLithuania 2,3351,451
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,3595,194
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,0165,602
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,3434,563
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,4674,640
NaraMali 3,1371,949
NioroMali 3,1441,954
NemaMauritania 2,9761,849
NouakchottMauritania 2,9631,841
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,56710,916
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,52612,134
NelsonNew Zealand 19,77412,288
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,53112,137
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,71812,253
NandaimeNicaragua 8,3235,172
N’GuigmiNiger 3,7082,304
NiameyNiger 3,4092,119
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,1051,930
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,5442,203
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,0272,503
NawabshahPakistan 6,8124,233
NokkundiPakistan 6,1973,851
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,1325,675
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,6217,221
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,3302,691
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,2525,128
NikolaevRussia 2,9631,841
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,8205,481
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,0305,611
NizneangarskRussia 7,4414,624
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,0064,353
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,6862,912
NovgorodRussia 3,0411,890
NovosibirskRussia 6,1323,810
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,2055,720
No. 6Sudan 4,3492,702
NyalaSudan 4,5622,835
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,2586,374
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,0566,249
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,6076,591
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,8566,125
NarathiwatThailand 10,9216,786
NigdeTurkey 3,4382,137
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,9283,062
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,1431,953
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,1823,842
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,1823,842
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,6664,142
Natchez, MsUsa 7,3334,557
Neosho, MoUsa 7,1614,450
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,1863,222
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,5193,429
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,9043,669
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,6604,138
New London, WiUsa 6,3373,938
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,3324,556
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,3524,569
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,7164,173
New YorkUsa 5,4593,392
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,4603,393
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,4633,395
Newark, NjUsa 5,4873,409
Newberry, MiUsa 6,0623,767
Newberry, ScUsa 6,4614,015
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,3744,582
Newnan, GaUsa 6,7534,196
Newport, TnUsa 6,4143,986
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,8894,902
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,8443,632
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,0734,395
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,5895,337
North Loup, NeUsa 7,1774,460
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,3484,566
Norton, KsUsa 7,3784,584
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,0823,779
NdolaZambia 7,1814,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -