Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oviedo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oviedo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oviedo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,8253,619
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,6741,040
HuamboAngola 6,6204,114
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8639,236
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,86211,099
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,84911,091
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,28410,119
Horta, FaialAzores 1,9791,230
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,6424,749
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5182,808
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,5062,800
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,7853,595
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0712,530
Harrow, OnCanada 6,0593,765
Hay River, NtCanada 6,8264,242
Hope, BcCanada 7,9574,945
HaikouChina 10,4296,481
HailarChina 8,4385,243
HamiChina 7,5274,678
HetanChina 6,9854,341
HavanaCuba 7,2184,485
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,4554,011
HigueyDominican Republic 6,4213,990
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,6524,134
HelwanEgypt 3,6072,242
HurguadaEgypt 3,9722,468
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,0771,291
HelsinkiFinland 2,7661,719
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,7911,734
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,9699,302
HamburgGermany 1,6291,012
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,6281,012
HannoverGermany 1,534953
HelgolandGermany 1,565973
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,401870
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,7971,738
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,8492,392
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,3287,661
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,2757,628
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,4021,493
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,2375,119
HaifaIsrael 3,7222,313
HaboroJapan 9,7456,056
HachijojimaJapan 10,8236,726
HachinoheJapan 10,1326,296
HagiJapan 10,3446,428
HakodateJapan 9,9756,198
HamadaJapan 10,3266,417
HamamatsuJapan 10,5786,573
HikoneJapan 10,4676,504
HimejiJapan 10,4456,491
HiradoJapan 10,3586,437
HirooJapan 10,0076,218
HiroshimaJapan 10,3936,458
HitaJapan 10,4286,480
HitoyoshiJapan 10,5256,541
HunLibya 2,5011,554
HomboriMali 3,1411,952
HomalinMyanmar 8,9505,562
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,7866,081
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,87612,351
HighbankNew Zealand 19,81912,316
HokitikaNew Zealand 19,74912,272
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,47312,101
HororataNew Zealand 19,83912,328
HyderabadPakistan 6,8754,272
HuanucoPeru 9,2195,728
HelPoland 2,1751,352
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,1145,663
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,1403,194
HatangaRussia 6,0503,759
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,5982,857
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,5944,098
HailSaudi Arabia 4,5862,850
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,9301,199
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,0009,942
HaejuSouth Korea 9,7346,049
HyesanSouth Korea 9,5305,922
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,3005,779
HalaibSudan 4,5502,827
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,0073,111
HudeibaSudan 4,7032,922
HaparandaSweden 3,0971,924
HarnosandSweden 2,6371,639
HamaSyria 3,7402,324
HassakahSyria 3,9952,482
Hua HinThailand 10,2886,393
HakkariTurkey 4,1862,601
Hull, EnglandUk 1,227762
HersonUkraine 3,0141,873
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,5861,607
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,8944,906
Hanover, NhUsa 5,1693,212
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,7364,186
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,7133,550
Hart, MiUsa 6,1703,834
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,3153,303
Hartington, NeUsa 7,0204,363
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,6814,152
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,3704,580
Hays, KsUsa 7,3774,584
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,9165,541
Hebron, NeUsa 7,2424,500
Helena, MtUsa 7,6614,761
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,6543,513
Henderson, NcUsa 6,0343,750
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,3993,977
Hermit, CoUsa 7,9864,962
Hernando, MsUsa 7,0114,357
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,8944,284
Highmore, SdUsa 6,9814,338
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,5853,471
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,6744,147
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,2113,859
Holly, CoUsa 7,6514,755
Homer, AkUsa 8,1405,058
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,4904,033
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,6964,161
Horton, KsUsa 7,0944,408
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,3704,580
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,0713,772
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,0593,765
Houma, LaUsa 7,4154,608
Houston, TexasUsa 7,7394,809
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,2403,878
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,7824,214
Huron, SdUsa 6,9704,331
HanoiVietnam 10,0396,239
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,9346,795
HarareZimbabwe 7,7884,840


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -