Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oviedo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oviedo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oviedo with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,6181,005
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,551964
EsquelArgentina 11,5847,199
EzeizaArgentina 10,1986,337
East SaleAustralia 17,67910,986
Esperance (po)Australia 15,4309,588
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4319,589
EssendonAustralia 17,48210,863
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,3085,163
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,4905,897
EspinosaBrazil 7,4964,658
Earlton, OnCanada 5,5563,452
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,2574,510
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,2264,491
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,2364,496
Edson, AbCanada 7,3824,587
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,1035,035
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,1413,816
Estevan, SkCanada 6,9544,321
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,0304,990
Eureka, NtCanada 5,0873,161
ErlianChina 8,5435,309
El CaranoColombia 8,0204,983
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,0101,249
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,6404,126
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,4363,999
El ArishEgypt 3,7302,318
El TorEgypt 3,8962,421
ErfurtGermany 1,524947
EssenGermany 1,314817
EsfahanIran 5,0883,161
EilatIsrael 3,9132,432
EsashiJapan 9,9496,182
EldoretKenya 6,2703,896
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,5824,712
EssaouiraMorocco 1,360845
EeldeNetherlands 1,421883
Esk ForestNew Zealand 19,51112,124
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 19,86512,344
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,3455,186
EnuguNigeria 4,3072,676
EncarnacionParaguay 9,3685,821
EvoraPortugal 559347
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,0405,618
EkimcanRussia 8,5935,340
Elat’MaRussia 3,6142,246
ElistaRussia 3,8952,421
ErbogacenRussia 6,9594,325
EssejRussia 6,2593,889
Ed DueimSudan 4,8823,034
El FasherSudan 4,4482,764
El GeneinaSudan 4,2822,661
El ObeidSudan 4,8092,988
El ShowakSudan 5,0963,167
En NahudSudan 4,7302,939
EdirneTurkey 2,6491,646
ErzincanTurkey 3,7542,333
ErzurumTurkey 3,8752,408
EskisehirTurkey 3,0331,885
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,0003,107
EntebbeUganda 6,1353,813
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,417881
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,343835
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,9803,716
Eastman, GaUsa 6,6634,141
Eastport, MeUsa 4,7632,960
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,2704,518
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,3064,540
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,4055,223
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,0093,734
Elko, NvUsa 8,3235,172
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,3094,542
Elmira, NyUsa 5,6163,490
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,3865,211
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,1883,224
Erie, PaUsa 5,8603,641
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,1704,456
Eugene, OrUsa 8,4765,267
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,1814,463
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,8055,471
Eureka, SdUsa 6,9804,338
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,9964,969
Evansville, InUsa 6,6264,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -