Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oviedo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oviedo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oviedo with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,9233,681
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,0663,769
MilianaAlgeria 1,045649
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,7654,204
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,16510,045
Malarg EArgentina 10,8806,761
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,3127,029
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,4336,483
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,2066,342
MendozaArgentina 10,6166,597
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,6076,591
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,7366,050
Mackay MoAustralia 16,63510,337
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,35911,408
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4538,981
MeekatharraAustralia 14,7289,152
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,47310,858
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,49110,869
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,08110,614
Mount GambierAustralia 17,14910,657
Mount IsaAustralia 15,9389,904
MuharraqBahrain 5,3863,347
MinskBelarus 2,6951,675
MogilevBelarus 2,8541,773
MaunBotswana 7,6524,755
MacapaBrazil 6,5764,086
MacauBrazil 6,2123,860
MaceioBrazil 6,6234,116
MachadoBrazil 8,3065,162
ManausBrazil 7,4714,642
MarabaBrazil 6,9404,313
MaringaBrazil 8,7895,462
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,9604,325
Monte AzulBrazil 7,5044,663
Monte SantoBrazil 6,8724,270
MonteiroBrazil 6,5094,045
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,7204,797
Morada NovaBrazil 6,2983,913
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,0464,379
MamfeCameroon 4,4412,760
MarouaCameroon 4,1432,574
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,1963,229
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,3553,328
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,3924,593
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3354,558
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,0565,006
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,3424,562
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,0695,014
Moncton, NbCanada 4,5492,827
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,7182,932
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,2053,235
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,2313,251
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,0314,369
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,4543,389
Morden, MbCanada 6,6634,140
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,6503,511
MoundouChad 4,4162,744
MatecanaColombia 8,0194,983
MoroniComoros 7,8864,900
MosnovCzech Republic 1,9561,216
MarstalDenmark 1,7401,081
Melville HallDominica 6,0553,763
MichesDominican Republic 6,4223,991
MocaDominican Republic 6,5124,047
MoncionDominican Republic 6,5604,077
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,5684,081
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,4954,036
MilagroEcuador 8,8665,509
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,1901,982
MinyaEgypt 3,6762,284
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,6342,880
MassawaEritrea 5,2683,274
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,0881,297
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,5421,580
MarseilleFrance 895556
MontpellierFrance 794493
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,4664,018
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,8719,241
MakokouGabon 5,1093,175
MayumbaGabon 5,4583,392
MitzicGabon 5,0393,132
MkamboGabon 5,1013,170
MoandaGabon 5,3423,320
MouilaGabon 5,3043,296
MagdeburgGermany 1,6221,008
MunichGermany 1,474916
MünsterGermany 1,388863
MethoniGreece 2,4421,518
MilosGreece 2,6691,658
MitiliniGreece 2,7401,703
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,7351,699
MacentaGuinea 3,8882,416
MamouGuinea 3,7172,310
Midway IslandHawaii 12,0107,463
MiskolcHungary 2,1191,317
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,2855,148
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,4754,645
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,6804,772
MusulipatnamIndia 8,5445,309
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,0258,094
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,8488,605
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,9016,774
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,9409,284
MashhadIran 5,5073,422
Malin HeadIreland 1,340833
M. CalamitaItaly 1,322821
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,9061,184
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,8871,172
MilanItaly 1,224761
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,183735
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,391864
ManIvory Coast 4,0032,488
MaebashiJapan 10,4646,502
MaizuruJapan 10,4126,470
MakurazakiJapan 10,5956,584
MatsueJapan 10,3166,410
MatsumotoJapan 10,4386,487
MatsuyamaJapan 10,4606,500
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,1636,937
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,2177,592
MishimaJapan 10,5896,580
MitoJapan 10,5186,536
MiyakejimaJapan 10,7126,657
MiyakoJapan 10,2376,361
MiyakojimaJapan 10,9446,801
MiyakonojoJapan 10,5886,579
MiyazakiJapan 10,5836,577
MombetsuJapan 9,7966,088
MoriokaJapan 10,2056,341
MuroranJapan 9,9326,172
MurotomisakiJapan 10,5806,575
MutsuJapan 10,0446,242
Ma’AnJordan 3,9412,449
MafraqJordan 3,8492,392
MombasaKenya 6,9594,324
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,4895,275
MaseruLesotho 8,7675,448
MonroviaLiberia 4,1492,578
MisratahLibya 2,2001,367
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,4415,245
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,5125,290
MananjaryMadagascar 9,0625,631
MorondavaMadagascar 8,7335,427
MakhangaMalawi 7,8604,884
MangochiMalawi 7,6664,764
MwmosaMalawi 7,8424,873
MzimbaMalawi 7,3324,556
MzuzuMalawi 7,3124,544
MalaccaMalaysia 11,2837,011
MersingMalaysia 11,3927,079
MiriMalaysia 12,0107,463
MaleMaldives 8,8325,488
MenakaMali 3,1511,958
MoptiMali 3,2111,995
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,4008,948
MazatlanMexico 9,0585,629
MeridaMexico 7,9394,933
Mexico CityMexico 8,8005,468
MonterreyMexico 8,4195,232
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,9325,550
MaantyMongolia 8,0064,975
MandalgoviMongolia 8,0635,010
MatadMongolia 8,4305,239
MurenMongolia 7,4354,620
MarrakechMorocco 1,319820
MeknesMorocco 1,054655
MideltMorocco 1,191740
MaputoMozambique 8,6455,372
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,0254,987
MandalayMyanmar 9,2605,754
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,3295,797
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,1976,336
MindatMyanmar 9,1465,684
MonywaMyanmar 9,1795,704
MyeikMyanmar 10,1976,336
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,0925,650
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,214754
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,58312,169
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,58812,172
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 19,33512,015
Milford SoundNew Zealand 19,49712,116
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,44912,086
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 19,49812,116
MolesworthNew Zealand 19,85512,338
MotuekaNew Zealand 19,75212,274
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 19,77812,290
Mt CookNew Zealand 19,68812,234
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,89912,365
ManaguaNicaragua 8,3155,167
MasatepeNicaragua 8,3195,169
MagariaNiger 3,6602,274
Maine SoroaNiger 3,7602,336
MaradiNiger 3,5472,204
MaiduguriNigeria 3,9492,454
MakurdiNigeria 4,2022,611
MinnaNigeria 3,9392,448
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,0686,256
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,8301,759
MajisOman 5,9893,722
MasirahOman 6,4313,996
Muscat  Oman 6,1813,841
MultanPakistan 6,7934,221
MurreePakistan 6,7054,166
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,9469,288
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,1665,696
MoyobambaPeru 8,9695,574
MactanPhilippines 12,1877,573
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,6127,216
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 239149
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,2763,279
MagadanRussia 8,3755,204
MahackalaRussia 4,2522,642
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,4182,746
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,4192,746
MarkovoRussia 7,9984,970
MinusinskRussia 6,6964,161
MogocaRussia 8,0444,999
MoscowRussia 3,3582,087
MurmanskRussia 3,6082,242
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,6222,872
MatamSenegal 3,1611,964
MogadishuSomalia 6,8224,239
MadridSpain 374232
Madrid (b)Spain 374233
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 924574
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 752467
MelillaSpain 932579
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 752467
MalakalSudan 5,2213,244
MbabaneSwaziland 8,6225,358
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,063661
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,6085,971
Mae SariangThailand 9,6946,024
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,8556,124
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,3256,416
MalatyaTurkey 3,6922,294
MersinTurkey 3,4872,167
MuglaTurkey 2,9611,840
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,148713
ManstonUk 1,040647
MeloUruguay 9,7466,056
MercedesUruguay 10,0316,233
MontevideoUruguay 10,0806,264
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,6694,144
Madison, FlUsa 6,7274,180
Madison, InUsa 6,3843,967
Madison, NeUsa 7,0434,377
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,4504,008
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,2404,499
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,2803,902
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,8504,257
Marengo, IlUsa 6,4944,035
Marion, InUsa 6,3393,939
Marion, NcUsa 6,3393,939
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,1383,815
Marshall, TxUsa 7,4874,652
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,8643,644
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8924,904
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,1153,800
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,3735,203
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,6974,161
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,6424,127
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,3284,554
Medford, WiUsa 6,4033,979
Mellette, SdUsa 6,9814,338
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,9974,348
Mena, ArUsa 7,2944,532
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,0814,400
Mexia, TxUsa 7,7034,786
Mexico, MoUsa 6,8894,281
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,8684,268
Midland, TxUsa 8,0985,032
Milan, MnUsa 6,7874,217
Milbank, SdUsa 6,8154,235
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,3134,544
Milford, DeUsa 5,6383,503
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,6004,101
Millen, GaUsa 6,5314,059
Millport, OhUsa 5,9773,714
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,1843,222
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,3613,953
Minden, NeUsa 7,2434,501
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,6104,108
Minonk, IlUsa 6,5614,077
Missoula, MtUsa 7,7554,819
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,1534,445
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,6334,122
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,6944,160
Monroe, NcUsa 6,2923,910
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,7874,217
Montgomery AlUsa 6,9054,291
Montrose, CoUsa 8,0515,003
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,5853,471
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,0153,738
Morganton, NcUsa 6,3393,939
Moro, OrUsa 8,2855,148
Morris, MnUsa 6,7254,179
Morrison, IlUsa 6,5724,084
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,2043,855
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,0133,737
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,7334,184
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,1003,791
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,1063,173
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,7364,186
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,6784,150
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,2343,874
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,3424,563
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,8794,275
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,2594,511
MaracayVenezuela 6,9584,324
MaturinVenezuela 6,6474,131
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,2524,506
MeridaVenezuela 7,3654,577
MagoyeZambia 7,4294,616
MansaZambia 7,0034,352
MbalaZambia 6,9154,297
MfuweZambia 7,3754,583
MisamfuZambia 7,0314,369
MonguZambia 7,1564,447
MpikaZambia 7,2154,484
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,4454,627
Mt MakuluZambia 7,4144,607
MumbwaZambia 7,3164,546
MwinilungaZambia 6,8564,260
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,9884,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -