Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oviedo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oviedo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oviedo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,2923,910
FarahAfghanistan 5,9323,686
FormosaArgentina 9,3995,841
ForrestAustralia 15,7649,796
FrancistownBotswana 7,9484,939
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,8853,657
FloraniaBrazil 6,3213,928
FlorestaBrazil 6,6544,135
FlorianoBrazil 6,7114,170
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,0115,599
FormosaBrazil 7,7894,840
FortalezaBrazil 6,1803,840
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,1335,676
FrancaBrazil 8,2765,143
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,5464,068
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,7614,201
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,9074,292
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2594,511
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,4134,607
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9814,338
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,7164,173
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,3804,586
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,0114,357
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,6992,920
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,6922,916
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,4752,781
FayaChad 3,6692,280
FamagustaCyprus 3,5132,183
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,6881,049
FarafraEgypt 3,5352,197
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,3663,334
FichtelbergGermany 1,6261,011
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,335829
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,2601,404
FrederikshbGreenland 3,5042,178
FaranahGuinea 3,7352,321
FalconaraItaly 1,549962
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,374854
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,7661,098
FonniItaly 1,304810
FrontoneItaly 1,499931
FrosinoneItaly 1,580982
FukauraJapan 10,0666,255
FukueJapan 10,3876,455
FukuiJapan 10,3896,456
FukuokaJapan 10,3766,448
FukushimaJapan 10,3786,449
FukuyamaJapan 10,4226,476
FushikiJapan 10,3486,431
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,2543,886
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,0065,597
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,3215,792
FunchalMadeira 1,532952
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,1063,794
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,050653
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,2141,376
FaroPortugal 727452
FerganaRussia 6,1943,849
FreetownSierra Leone 3,9282,441
FalunSweden 2,3961,489
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,097681
FeodosijaUkraine 3,2592,025
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5424,687
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,1774,460
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,7644,203
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,7164,173
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,7224,177
Farmington, MeUsa 4,9803,094
Farmington, MnUsa 6,5894,095
Farmington, MoUsa 6,8094,231
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,9874,342
Fayette, IaUsa 6,6414,127
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,2274,491
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,1703,834
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,7144,172
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,6294,119
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,2555,130
Findlay, OhUsa 6,1683,833
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,5025,283
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,0683,771
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,3523,947
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,6734,768
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,7774,212
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,6134,731
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,9114,295
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,1664,453
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,2984,535
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,2823,904
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,6584,759
Framingham, MaUsa 5,2043,234
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,4434,004
Franklin, LaUsa 7,4844,651
Franklin, PaUsa 5,9043,669
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,8443,631
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,8845,521
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,8544,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -