Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oviedo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oviedo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oviedo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,3473,944
KandaharAfghanistan 6,2733,898
KhostAfghanistan 6,4784,025
KunduzAfghanistan 6,1983,851
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,6547,863
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2229,459
KlagenfurtAustria 1,6241,009
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,2572,646
KandiBenin 3,6822,288
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,7994,846
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,6553,514
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,6573,515
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,8044,850
Kenora, OnCanada 6,3993,976
Kingston, OnCanada 5,4933,413
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,9184,299
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3333,935
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,5082,801
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,2433,258
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,5684,081
KashiChina 6,5544,073
KunmingChina 9,4935,899
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7233,556
KhargaEgypt 3,8442,389
KosseirEgypt 4,0842,538
KajaaniFinland 3,1341,947
KuopioFinland 3,0561,899
KuusamoFinland 3,2932,046
KarlsruheGermany 1,263785
KasselGermany 1,449900
KonstanzGermany 1,266787
KumasiGhana 4,0952,545
KalamataGreece 2,4561,526
KerkiraGreece 2,1791,354
Kythira IslandGreece 2,5751,600
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,7342,321
Kap TobinGreenland 3,1401,951
KankanGuinea 3,6812,288
KindiaGuinea 3,7652,339
KissidougouGuinea 3,7962,359
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,2637,620
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4936,521
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4946,521
KeszthelyHungary 1,8471,148
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,4011,492
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,6355,366
KotaIndia 7,4794,648
KozhikodeIndia 8,4805,270
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,9178,648
KermanIran 5,6443,507
KermanshahIran 4,6202,871
Khoram AbadIran 4,7612,958
KilkennyIreland 1,034642
KingstonJamaica 7,1224,426
KagoshimaJapan 10,5796,574
KanazawaJapan 10,3526,433
KaruizawaJapan 10,4506,494
KatsuuraJapan 10,6386,610
KawaguchikoJapan 10,5446,552
KitamiesashiJapan 9,7136,036
KobeJapan 10,4826,514
KochiJapan 10,5226,538
KofuJapan 10,5196,537
KumagayaJapan 10,5026,526
KumamotoJapan 10,4666,504
KumejimaJapan 10,8846,764
KureJapan 10,4126,470
KushiroJapan 9,9686,194
KutchanJapan 9,8646,130
KyotoJapan 10,4726,507
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,4424,003
KitaleKenya 6,2073,857
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,9823,096
KufraLibya 3,4042,115
KaunasLithuania 2,4861,545
KlaipedaLithuania 2,3591,466
KybartaiLithuania 2,4131,499
KarongaMalawi 7,1624,450
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,9776,821
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,0267,473
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,1616,936
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,1056,901
KuantanMalaysia 11,2386,984
KuchingMalaysia 11,9707,439
KayesMali 3,2592,025
KeniebaMali 3,4312,132
KidalMali 2,8531,773
KitaMali 3,3852,104
KoutiaMali 3,4442,140
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,1878,816
KisinevMoldova 2,7391,702
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,5325,302
KhatgalMongolia 7,3764,584
KhovdMongolia 7,0534,383
KhujirtMongolia 7,7814,835
KhutagMongolia 7,5914,717
KenitraMorocco 1,009627
KalewaMyanmar 9,0335,613
KathaMyanmar 9,1085,660
KawthaungMyanmar 10,3906,456
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,2675,759
KengtungMyanmar 9,5715,948
KhamtiMyanmar 8,9205,543
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,1495,064
KathmanduNepal 8,0324,991
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,32010,763
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,90512,369
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,42712,072
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,74712,271
KarioiNew Zealand 19,56812,160
KawerauNew Zealand 19,39212,050
KopuaNew Zealand 19,60912,185
KanoNigeria 3,7462,328
KangnungNorth Korea 9,9096,158
KarasjokNorway 3,4042,115
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,1951,364
KristiansandNorway 1,9061,184
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,3661,470
KhasabOman 5,8423,630
KarachiPakistan 6,8004,225
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,8054,229
KhanpurPakistan 6,8364,248
KhuzdarPakistan 6,5704,082
KororPalau 13,1088,145
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,0791,292
KlodzkoPoland 1,8721,163
KoszalinPoland 2,0011,244
KrakowPoland 2,0831,294
KalakanRussia 7,8054,850
KaliningradRussia 2,2831,419
KamenskoeRussia 8,2235,110
KandalaksaRussia 3,4822,164
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,9652,464
KazanRussia 4,0822,536
KemRussia 3,4622,151
KerchRussia 3,3302,069
KhabarovskRussia 9,1135,663
KirenskRussia 7,2234,488
KirovRussia 4,0942,544
KljuciRussia 8,8625,507
KolpasevRussia 5,9713,711
KorfRussia 8,4605,257
KostromaRussia 3,5722,220
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4924,034
KotlasRussia 3,9432,450
KrasnodarRussia 3,5482,205
KrasnojarskRussia 4,8443,010
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,5972,856
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,6184,113
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,8002,983
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,1942,606
KurganRussia 5,0883,161
KurskRussia 3,2402,013
KyraRussia 8,0515,003
KigaliRwanda 6,1873,845
KoldaSenegal 3,4992,174
KabalaSierra Leone 3,7952,358
KosiceSlovakia 2,1651,345
KimberleySouth Africa 8,6125,352
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,6455,994
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,1355,677
KadugliSudan 4,9653,085
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,4712,779
KassalaSudan 5,0533,140
KhartoumSudan 4,7632,960
KostiSudan 4,9763,092
KalmarSweden 2,1541,338
KaresuandoSweden 3,2372,012
KarlstadSweden 2,2141,376
KristianstadSweden 2,0021,244
KamishliSyria 4,0062,489
KanchanaburiThailand 10,1426,302
Khlong YaiThailand 10,5736,570
Khon KaenThailand 10,1906,332
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,3066,404
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,2586,374
KairouanTunisia 1,6111,001
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,6362,259
KarsTurkey 4,0022,487
KastamonuTurkey 3,2352,010
KayseriTurkey 3,4702,157
KonyaTurkey 3,2662,030
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,1633,208
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,7733,588
KinlossUk 1,597993
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,2442,016
KievUkraine 2,8471,769
KirillovkaUkraine 3,2872,043
KirovogradUkraine 2,9681,844
KlepininoUkraine 3,1551,961
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,0931,922
Kovel’Ukraine 2,4441,518
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,0471,893
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,2363,875
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,6624,761
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,0654,390
Keene, NhUsa 5,2143,240
Kenton, OhUsa 6,1953,850
Kenton, OkUsa 7,7904,841
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,0584,386
Kimball, NeUsa 7,5744,706
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,3545,191
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,5134,668
Kinston, NcUsa 6,0923,786
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,5555,316
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,5004,039
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,3555,192
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,5994,722
KabompoZambia 7,0334,370
KabweZambia 7,3154,546
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,3124,544
KafirondaZambia 7,1154,421
KaomaZambia 7,1814,462
KasamaZambia 7,0364,372
KasempaZambia 7,1004,412
KawambwaZambia 6,8874,280
KaroiZimbabwe 7,6084,727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -