Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oviedo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oviedo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oviedo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,0376,237
ReconquistaArgentina 9,7536,061
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,3626,439
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,1917,576
RivadaviaArgentina 9,4975,902
RosarioArgentina 10,1496,307
RichmondAustralia 17,72311,013
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,91310,510
RecifeBrazil 6,4243,992
RemansoBrazil 6,9384,311
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,6065,348
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,2965,155
Rio NegroBrazil 8,9305,549
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,2155,105
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,3564,571
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,2933,910
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,9704,331
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,9744,334
Resolute, NtCanada 5,3713,337
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,6664,764
Roberval, QcCanada 5,0033,109
RuoqiangChina 7,4384,622
Rafael NunezColombia 7,5714,704
RandersDenmark 1,8401,144
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,6464,130
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,4584,013
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,0908,134
RumipambaEcuador 8,7005,406
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,8972,422
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,9702,467
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,7332,320
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,2473,882
RostockGermany 1,7741,103
RhodesGreece 2,9771,850
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,6401,641
ReykhólarIceland 2,6561,650
ReykjavíkIceland 2,5231,568
RamsarIran 4,7682,963
RashtIran 4,6642,898
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 995619
RadicofaniItaly 1,430889
Resia PassItaly 1,341833
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,485923
RivoltoItaly 1,521945
Rolle PassItaly 1,428887
RomeItaly 1,508937
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,490926
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,552965
RumoiJapan 9,7866,081
RigaLatvia 2,5751,600
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,4631,531
RodriguesMauritius 9,9386,176
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,3014,537
RabatMorocco 1,038645
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,6716,010
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,2984,535
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,77312,287
RangioraNew Zealand 19,88912,359
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,78512,295
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,28211,982
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,37612,041
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,40412,058
RoxburghNew Zealand 19,56712,159
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,38612,047
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,31312,002
RivasNicaragua 8,3315,177
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,7604,201
RebolyRussia 3,2422,015
Rostov On DonRussia 3,5482,205
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,1733,215
RagaSudan 4,9423,071
RashadSudan 4,9773,093
RenkSudan 5,1063,173
RumbekSudan 5,3423,319
RanongThailand 10,3916,457
Roi EtThailand 10,2876,393
RizeTurkey 3,7812,350
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,6563,514
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,8241,755
RomnyUkraine 3,0511,896
RovnoUkraine 2,5351,575
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,8553,639
RochaUruguay 9,9516,184
Racine, WiUsa 6,3663,956
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,1023,792
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,3104,543
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,3114,543
Reading, PaUsa 5,6373,503
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,7535,439
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,6054,726
Redding, CaUsa 8,7265,423
Redlands, CaUsa 8,9415,556
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,6645,384
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,4113,984
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,8973,665
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,8973,665
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,1073,795
Rochester, MnUsa 6,6204,114
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,6243,495
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,9124,295
Rockford, IlUsa 6,4894,032
Rockville, InUsa 6,4704,020
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,9084,293
Rome, GaUsa 6,6894,157
Roseau, MnUsa 6,5464,067
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,5575,317
Roswell, NmUsa 8,1645,073
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,7133,550
Rushville, IlUsa 6,7554,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -